1021 Crystal Lake Drive 315, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004749 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1021 Crystal Lake Drive 315
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 740
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Crystal Lake 1021 Condo
  • Building: Crystal Lake 1021 Condo
  • Provided by: Sutter & Nugent LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3rd floor end unit with all tile flooring, brand new AC units, and water heater. Plenty of storage, community pool, and an all ages building. Great location; close to I 95, shopping, and the beach! First, last and security required for move in. RentSpree for application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Concrete, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless, Electric, Zoned
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL LAKE 1021 CONDO UNIT 315-A PER CDO BK/PG: 2934/276
  • Parcel Number: 484215aa0420
  • Unit Number: 315
  • Views: 103
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4304 9th Avenue 1-3b, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,740.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4304 9th Avenue 1-3b Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021423
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 10th Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,550.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

3300 10th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 668 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023854
  2. Provided by STX Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4394 9th Avenue 20-1a, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,700.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

4394 9th Avenue 20-1a Virtual Tour More Like This

LOcation ! Location ! This complex is close to everything you need ! 1st floor unit with easy access. dont miss it ! Easy approval !

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025098
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 38th Street 216, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,700.00

2100 38th Street 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo on the 2nd floor in the 55+ community of Tarleton Manor. Available for annual or seasonal rental (56 months). Light and airy with tile floors and a screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514935
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 8th Avenue 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,550.00

3550 8th Avenue 612 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

55+ Community. Only one person needs to be 55; everyone else over 18 yrs old. Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo, freshly renovated and ready for you! Located on the second floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549744
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3109 2nd Terrace 4-156, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,599.00

3109 2nd Terrace 4-156 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in the heart of Pompano Beach! Nestled in a quiet and well maintained community. Enjoy a cozy layout with comfortable bedrooms and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554560
  2. Provided by Preferred Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 8th Avenue 808, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,700.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3550 8th Avenue 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo available for rent in the well maintained Everett Arms community in Pompano Beach. Bright living and dining area, generously sized bedrooms, and ample closet space.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157488
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 22nd Terrace 12, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,650.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

3801 22nd Terrace 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live comfortably in the heart of Lighthouse Point in this spacious 1/1 with all impact windows and doors, fresh paint, dual sheer shades and front and rear access to the residence for convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168416
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Sample Road 311, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,450.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1050 Sample Road 311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Haven House in the heart of Pompano Beach! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offers comfortable coastal living at an affordable price. This corner unit, with additional w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012110
  2. Provided by Pompano Beach Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 42nd Court 103c, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,795.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

2121 42nd Court 103c Virtual Tour More Like This

Call lhp home. 55+ spacious corner 1st flr 2/2 thisclose to pool & complex amenities. Ideal split bedrm plan w/ 1 bedrm w/ ensuite tub/shower combo bath, walk in closet. Front & back door exits. Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013051
  2. Provided by Preston Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice