1138 Coral Club Drive 1138, Coral Springs, FL 33071
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005981 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1138 Coral Club Drive 1138
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1044
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33071
  • Subdivision: Napoli Gardens At Coral S
  • Building: Napoli Gardens At Coral S
  • Provided by: Moss & Company Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit! This fully rehabbed home features a brand new kitchen with real wood soft close cabinets, stunning Corian countertops, and Samsung stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher and built in microwave. Enjoy all tile and wood laminate flooringno carpet! The Jack & Jill bathroom includes a tub enclosure, and the unit is upgraded with new panel doors, modern hardware, and energy efficient LED lighting throughout. New Decora light switches and receptacles add a sleek touch. This bright and airy corner unit is move in readydon't miss out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Management, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: NAPOLI GARDENS AT CORAL SPRINGS CONDO UNIT 1138 BLDG 11 PER CDO BK/PG: 39380/943
  • Parcel Number: 484129ae1190
  • Unit Number: 1138
  • Views: 98
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11241 Atlantic Boulevard 105, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,100.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

11241 Atlantic Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

* Gated Community * Granite Kitchen * Renovated 650 min. FICO required 1st mo. + Last mo. + security deposit to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024676
  2. Provided by IPO Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2075 Coral Ridge Drive 2075, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,295.00

2075 Coral Ridge Drive 2075 Virtual Tour More Like This

a must see, very large condo many updates, new flooring, large screened in balcony overlooking swimming pool and park, great floor plan, plenty of closet space, s/s appliances great schools, new bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544135
  2. Provided by A To Z Realty Srvcs. Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10151 Atlantic Boulevard H1, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,500.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

10151 Atlantic Boulevard H1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in small private building (Only 18 Units) in the heart of Coral Springs!! Bright open condo features a great room, very big kitchen with large pass through into

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008446
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8763 Shadow Wood Boulevard 202, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

8763 Shadow Wood Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a fresh start in this immaculate, like new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental located in a prime Coral Springs location. Everything has been redone, from the stunning, fully equipped kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009923
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9244 Atlantic Boulevard 1214, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,275.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

9244 Atlantic Boulevard 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this spacious and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath residence, ideally situated on the first floor for ultimate convenience. Offered fully furnished, this inviting home is locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011965
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 998 Coral Club Drive 998, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,200.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

998 Coral Club Drive 998 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit available for rent in Napoli Garden at Coral Club. This corner/end garden apartment features an open floor plan, bright interiors, and exterior catwalk access. Re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018381
  2. Provided by Metro Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9288 Atlantic Boulevard 1114, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,250.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

9288 Atlantic Boulevard 1114 Virtual Tour More Like This

**CORNER** Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Coral Springs across from the Coral Square mall. Totally remodeled kitchen with quarts countertops. Upgraded bathrooms wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020005
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 799 Riverside Drive 1021, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,400.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

799 Riverside Drive 1021 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. Rare opportunity to rent this impeccably upgraded 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom corner unit condo. Once you enter through the front doors you are greeted by vaulted ceiling, natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025798
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 877 Twin Lakes Drive G, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,000.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

877 Twin Lakes Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 877 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002439
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice