8763 Shadow Wood Boulevard 202, Coral Springs, FL 33071
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009923 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8763 Shadow Wood Boulevard 202
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2472 / -80.242
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33071
  • Subdivision: Ramblewood Court
  • Building: Ramblewood Court
  • Elementary School: Ramblewood
  • Middle School: Ramblewood
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience a fresh start in this immaculate, like new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental located in a prime Coral Springs location. Everything has been redone, from the stunning, fully equipped kitchen with new appliances (including a washer and dryer) to the elegantly remodeled bathrooms. The stylish combination of ceramic and wood flooring provides a luxurious feel throughout. Enjoy your morning coffee on the private balcony overlooking a peaceful, green canopy setting. Residents also have access to a community pool. With a location that puts you minutes from the Coral Springs Mall, plus a host of supermarkets, banks, restaurants, and schools, this home offers both comfort and unmatched convenience. Minimum CREDIT SCORE BY ASSOCIATION IS 675. Please send your offer with the following information to be consideredNO SCREEN SHOTS. Proof of income equal or more 3 times rent, copy of ID for all 18+, FILL UP YOUR GENERIC APPLICATION or your office application, and for the background $40, use the following link: https://apply.link/J5nxJN0 . Agents, if you have run background and credit report it is fine send that one NO need to run it again ofcourse if it is not mora than 60 days old. The TENANT must purchase renters insurance. (must show it the day of move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: RAMBLEWOOD COURT CONDO UNIT 202 PER CDO BK/PG: 10900/580
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484127ag0140
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 105
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2075 Coral Ridge Drive 2075, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,295.00

2075 Coral Ridge Drive 2075 Virtual Tour More Like This

a must see, very large condo many updates, new flooring, large screened in balcony overlooking swimming pool and park, great floor plan, plenty of closet space, s/s appliances great schools, new bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544135
  2. Provided by A To Z Realty Srvcs. Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10151 Atlantic Boulevard H1, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,500.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

10151 Atlantic Boulevard H1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in small private building (Only 18 Units) in the heart of Coral Springs!! Bright open condo features a great room, very big kitchen with large pass through into

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008446
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11241 Atlantic Boulevard 106, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,900.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

11241 Atlantic Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled in the heart of Coral Springs in a sought after gated community. Featuring an open concept layout, this home is perfect for both everyday l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008748
  2. Provided by Solutions Realty & Financial S
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9244 Atlantic Boulevard 1214, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,275.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

9244 Atlantic Boulevard 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this spacious and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath residence, ideally situated on the first floor for ultimate convenience. Offered fully furnished, this inviting home is locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011965
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11685 Atlantic Boulevard 1931, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,850.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

11685 Atlantic Boulevard 1931 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo available for rentjust bring your toothbrush! This spacious, turnkey unit offers a comfortable layout and is ideally located just minutes from the Saw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012476
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9288 Atlantic Boulevard 1114, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,250.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

9288 Atlantic Boulevard 1114 Virtual Tour More Like This

**CORNER** Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Coral Springs across from the Coral Square mall. Totally remodeled kitchen with quarts countertops. Upgraded bathrooms wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020005
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1672 Cypress Pointe Drive 1a, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,700.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1672 Cypress Pointe Drive 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 first floor condo for rent in a quiet, well maintained, pet friendly community. This stylish residence features in unit washer/dryer, stainless steel appliances, quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023098
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 799 Riverside Drive 1021, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,400.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

799 Riverside Drive 1021 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. Rare opportunity to rent this impeccably upgraded 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom corner unit condo. Once you enter through the front doors you are greeted by vaulted ceiling, natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025798
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice