5460 Ocean Drive 5b, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006897 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5460 Ocean Drive 5b
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $850,000
  • Price sqft: $597
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1424
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8106 / -80.0351
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Seagrape Condo
  • Building: Seagrape Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Residence 5B at 5460 N Ocean Drive on Singer Island, a fully renovated oceanfront condo with direct east exposure and expansive water views. Recently reimagined from ceiling to floor, this move in ready residence features updated plumbing, electrical, kitchen, baths, flooring, and finishes throughout. The main balcony extends from the living area and wraps to the south, capturing both direct ocean views and a wide Intracoastal backdrop. Two additional private balconies off the primary and guest bedrooms also enjoy ocean views, creating a rare three balcony layout that brings the coastline into everyday living. Inside, the interiors are bright, refined, and contemporary, with a sleek open kitchen, modern cabinetry, stone surfaces, large format tile flooring, and beautifully updated bathrooms. Every space feels polished, airy, and intentionally designed for effortless coastal living. Seagrape offers an exceptional collection of amenities and beautifully maintained common areas, including direct private beach access, a heated pool and spa, fitness center, clubhouse, tennis courts, pickleball, shuffleboard, landscaped grounds, and on site management. Just steps from the sand, this Singer Island residence is ideally suited for a full time oceanfront lifestyle or a seasonal retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Pool Bathroom, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Many Trees, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Beach Access, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1916
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEAGRAPE COND APT 5-B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 56434215030000052
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 5b
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: RM-20 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 19e, Singer Island, FL 33404
$895,000.00 ($570.79 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 19e Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Residence in One of Singer Island's Premier Amenities Buildings. Experience resort style oceanfront living at its finest in this beautifully positioned residence at the iconic Tiara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075866
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 5c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$899,000.00 ($626.48 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 5c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Water Glades on Singer Island is the first condo complex immediately adjacent to the John D MacArthur State Park. Direct ocean front (and sunrise) views with an unobstructed northeastern view. This bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087098
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 406, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$959,000.00 ($370.27 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare end unit w 3BR + den/media, 3.5BA, only floor plan w/wrap around balcony overlooking the Intracoastal. New quartz kitchen w/KitchenAid & Frigidaire appliances, wine cooler. Every bedroom has an e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11099014
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 8 A, Singer Island, FL 33404
$945,000.00 ($518.95 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 8 A Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Easy oceanfront living on Singer Island. This 2BR 2BA condo is filled with natural light and offers beautiful ocean and Intracoastal views through floor to ceiling impact windows. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108946
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive Bphc, Singer Island, FL 33404
$825,000.00 ($620.30 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive Bphc Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a fully renovated unit in an amazing boutique beachfront building! The Dunes offers an intimate setting with only four units per floor, direct access to the sand, and inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141431
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Drive 203, Singer Island, FL 33404
$875,000.00 ($477.88 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living directly on the sand. This beautifully renovated residence at Corniche delivers the rare combination of true beachfront proximity and refined, turnkey comfort. Enjoy the sound of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142406
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5070 Ocean Drive 10c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$799,000.00 ($380.11 / sqft )

5070 Ocean Drive 10c Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish, pristine, and elegantly appointed, this sunny condo is waiting for you. Modern kitchen and 2 recently completely remodeled bathrooms are perfection. Lots of cabinet space in the kitchen and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143894
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5070 Ocean Drive 3b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$824,900.00 ($452.50 / sqft )

5070 Ocean Drive 3b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEAUTIFUL, spacious 2/2 condo boasts breathtaking OCEAN and INTRACOASTAL views! Renovations feature Saturnia cross grain marble floors and Neff kitchen cabinets. Split floorplan with large bedrooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149874
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 12- B, Singer Island, FL 33404
$999,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 12- B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Direct Ocean & Intracoastal Residence on Singer Island Experience breathtaking direct panoramic views of the brilliant blue Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterways from your expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153977
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 905, Singer Island, FL 33404
$899,500.00 ($522.66 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful views of both the ocean and the Intracoastal from this updated condo on the 9th floor in sought after Oceantree Condominium. Huge sandy ocean beach with beach services available, two heated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154145
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice