900 Ocean Boulevard 1702, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006901 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 900 Ocean Boulevard 1702
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $3,550,000
  • Price sqft: $1,107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3207
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Description
    The newest standard of luxury living on the beach CASAMAR 1702 is the premier 3 bedroom floor plan in the building. The entire unit looks at the ocean, over 3,200 sqft inside and out, wrapped in glass. Spacious living areas ideal for entertaining that seamlessly open to the balcony for indoor outdoor living. Finished with italian kitchen cabinetry, wolf & sub zero appliances including an espresso machine and gas range. Spa like primary suite with 2 walk in closets. 2 ensuite guest rooms and large flexible den. Includes 1 self parking + additional valet and a storage room.Resort style amenities: sunrise & sunset pools, cabanas, bbq area, state of the art fitness center with saunas, concierge, valet, club lounge, VR golf simulator, pickleball court, water sport storage and security.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3250
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: CASAMAR CONDO UNIT #1702 PER CDO CIN #: 120282602
  • Parcel Number: 484331jc0850
  • Unit Number: 1702
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 702, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,400,000.00

900 Ocean Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ultra luxurious beachfront lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Enjoy resort style living w/ multiple pools, state of the art fitness center & spa, pickleball court, elegant lounges & five star amenitie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10514912
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 504, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,295,000.00

900 Ocean Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, ultra luxurious beachfront lifestyle everyone has been searching for. With multiple pools, oceanfront fitness & spa, pickleball, Cafe, Lounges & 5 star amenities, this is where elegance meets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10514914
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 606, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,395,000.00 ($1,310.81 / sqft )

900 Ocean Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Luxury in this Northeast Corner Residence with impressive 1,066 sf wraparound terraces & 125 ft of floor to ceiling glass. 3 Bedroom convertible/den with 3.5 bathrooms, private elevator entry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517380
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 1604, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,495,000.00

900 Ocean Boulevard 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living w/ multiple pools, state of the art fitness center & spa, pickleball court, elegant lounges & five star amenities all steps from your front door. Inside, you'll find floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10518466
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,295,000.00 ($1,270.73 / sqft )

1116 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy Living . Turnkey Lanai Condo Residence #301 offers a fully furnished 3 bed 3.5 bath + custom office. Luxury home lives like a private villa, a result of a collab between two designers . Two exp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2593 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539149
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Ocean Boulevard 1506, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,300,000.00

1116 Ocean Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Designer curated North East Corner residence! This sought after floor plan features 3 beds, 3.5 baths plus den, designed by Aitken Studio featuring: custom lighting by FLOS, bespoke millwork, custom c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10541265
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard 1204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,350,000.00

730 Ocean Boulevard 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront living from the coveted southeast corner residence at Sabbia Beach. 3 bed + den, 4.5 bath residence is wrapped in glass with stunning ocean views throughout. Oversized wraparound bal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  1. MLSID: F10548924
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Hillsboro Mile  1305, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$3,195,000.00 ($1,180.27 / sqft )

1200 Hillsboro Mile 1305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare oceanfront corner penthouse with sweeping views up and down the coastline, perfectly positioned along a serene stretch of beachfront. Impeccably maintained, this exceptional residence is defined

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168392
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 802, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,500,000.00 ($1,104.10 / sqft )

900 Ocean Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

New never lived in furnished residence with direct eastern ocean exposure. The 02 Line has 60 ft of direct East ocean exposure, the most in the entire building for Easterly views. Two Vehicle Valet pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010000
  2. Provided by Florida Luxurious Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 1460 Ocean Boulevard 804, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$3,695,000.00 ($923.06 / sqft )

1460 Ocean Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally positioned in the building's premier oceanfront stack, Residence 804 offers sweeping views from every room. This exceptional home features high ceilings and a thoughtfully designed layout that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4003 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019858
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice