10562 Cape Delabra Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007270 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10562 Cape Delabra Court
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $728,000
  • Price sqft: $282
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2577
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33473
  • Subdivision: Trails At Canyon
  • Elementary School: Sunset Palms
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful 3 bedroom ranch home offers breathtaking long lake views and a host of impressive features. The freshly painted exterior is complemented by accordion shutters, while a whole home generator with an automatic transfer switch adds peace of mind. Inside, vaulted ceilings with crown molding create a welcoming atmosphere. The updated kitchen features 42'' wood cabinets with under cabinet lighting, granite countertops with a large breakfast bar, and newer stainless steel appliances. The separate dining room is perfect for hosting dinner parties.The spacious family room opens to a screened and covered patio, overlooking a fenced yard and stunning lake views, ideal for enjoying tranquil sunrises. The primary bedroom includes two walk in closets and a luxurious bath. Additional highli
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Building, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Generator
  • Heating: Central Building, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Playground, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 311
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Canyon Trails Homeowner Association, Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRAILS AT CANYON PL 4 LT 272
  • Levels: One, One and One Half
  • Parcel Number: 00424529130002720
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: AGR-PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8292 Calabria Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$850,000.00 ($215.96 / sqft )

8292 Calabria Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009198
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8887 Chestnut Ridge Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$760,000.00 ($224.52 / sqft )

8887 Chestnut Ridge Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live in a luxury community Home has a lake view great place to raise kids Comunity pool, spa,clubhouse, gym, tennis, basketball shopping nearby irrigation water from lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011319
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8808 Morgan Landing Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$859,000.00 ($243.62 / sqft )

8808 Morgan Landing Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 5 Bedroom 3 Bathroom Lakefront Home on a Quiet Cul de Sac in Canyon Springs. Formal Dining and Living Room + Family Room. One Bedroom/Guest Suite Downstairs. Large Chef's Kitchen with Many Up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550683
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11603 Dawson Range Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$775,000.00 ($258.42 / sqft )

11603 Dawson Range Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2.1+den Atlantic Grande model on lushly landscaped private lot. The home, with open concept plan, has impact windows, phantom screen, porcelain tile, crown moldings, plantation shutters, l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149925
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 10825 Leaf Bridge Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$769,900.00 ($260.45 / sqft )

10825 Leaf Bridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedrooms + Office, single family home with over 2,000 sq ft in a manned gated 55+ community. Enjoy serene lake views from the screened patio, with an east facing front offering beautiful mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023789
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8866 Hidden Acres Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$825,000.00 ($206.25 / sqft )

8866 Hidden Acres Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning pool home on an oversized lot in canyon lakes. This former builder's model is in exceptional condition and will delight the most discriminating buyer. The home sits on a quiet culdesac street

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024642
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10788 Leaf Bridge Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$749,000.00 ($253.38 / sqft )

10788 Leaf Bridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained spacious 2 bedroom 2 and a half bath plus den or optional 3rd bedroom single family home in the fabulous gates of Valencia Reserve. Enter this desirable ATLANTIC GRA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025913
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8203 Half Dome Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$775,000.00 ($263.25 / sqft )

8203 Half Dome Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 4 bedroom home in the desirable, guard gated Canyon Trails community a rare floor plan that features a full bedroom and bathroom on the first floor. Step inside to an open grea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026603
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 10515 Cape Delabra Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$774,999.00 ($264.78 / sqft )

10515 Cape Delabra Court More Like This

"RARELY available 4bed/3bath lake home in the sought after gated community of Canyon Trails ZONED FOR A SCHOOLS! Maintained home has freshly painted exterior & lush landscaping. The open floor plan h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026924
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice