2581 Riverside Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007383 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2581 Riverside Drive
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1456
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Coral Park Townhomes Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Hills
  • Middle School: Forest Glen
  • High School: Coral Springs
  • Provided by: The Duval Collective
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in Coral Springs with 1 car garage is well maintained, freshly painted, and ready for a new tenant. All 3 bedrooms are upstairs with main living area, washer/dryer, and a half bathroom downstairs. Brand new fridge just installed, recessed lighting in kitchen, high ceilings, kitchen opens to living room with counter top, no carpet, and ready for immediate move in! Spacious one car garage, driveway parking, and guest parking. Unit doesn't come on the market often due to a amazing landlord that takes care of the property and tenants. Come check out this unit in a great location, private small community, close to shopping, parks, schools, and much more that beautiful Coral Springs has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Guest, Shared Driveway
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Parking, Street Lights, None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Other
  • Legal Description: CORAL PARK TOWNHOMES CONDO UNIT 2581 PER CDO BK/PG: 36351/1537
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484122af0040
  • Views: 104
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8939 23rd Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,800.00

8939 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded townhouse offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience, just minutes from shopping, dining, major highways, and local schools. The first floor features a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10554648
  2. Provided by The Nice Agent Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7950 37th Drive E-w, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$3,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

7950 37th Drive E-w Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms duplex in Coral Springs! Fenced in backyard yard for privacy. Washer and dryer located in unit. GREAT neighborhood!! Tenants will pay all utilities. To move in this un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002141
  2. Provided by C&J Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9050 28th Street 123, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$3,450.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

9050 28th Street 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse for rent in Coral Springs! Renovated with new flooring, fresh stair carpeting, and a 2023 roof. Modern kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014035
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9050 28th Street 137, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,950.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

9050 28th Street 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering the perfect blend of style and functionality. This home features impact windows, a modern kitchen with high end finishes, induction based cookt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014111
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2498 99th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$3,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2498 99th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Large upgraded 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath patio townhouse with completely fenced in patio. Hurricane impact windows and doors. Washer and dryer in unit. All stainless steel appliances in kitchen. Updated ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014919
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2981 92nd Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,899.00 ($0.51 / sqft )

2981 92nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright And Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home In The Heart Of Coral Springs. Located On The 2nd Floor, This Unit Features Porcelain Tile Throughout, A Bright Modern Kitchen With Newer Appliances, In

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5648 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023726
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4315 115th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$3,400.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

4315 115th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Highgate community is the perfect place to call home. These luxury style townhomes are breathtaking! Exterior has a new coat of paint and is nicely landscaped. All units are fully renovated with sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26024233
  2. Provided by Ocean Capital R.E. Services Gr
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 99th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$3,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2501 99th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Call this beautiful townhouse in Parkside home! Near Mullins Park, GREAT for kiddos and exercise! Open concept,breakfast bar and MODERN QUARTZ countertops, WHITE SHAKER cabinets, downstairs laundry wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025902
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11401 45th Street 11401, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,795.00 ($0.47 / sqft )

11401 45th Street 11401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Find! Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom Corner Townhome In The Heart Of Coral Springs With NO HOA And Fast Move In Available! This Spacious Home Features Updated Bright Open Living Areas,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025931
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice