10987 Royal Palm Boulevard 9, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007552 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10987 Royal Palm Boulevard 9
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1257
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 530
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Coral Springs Townhomes Condo Assoc
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: CORAL SPRINGS TOWNHOMES CONDO UNIT 9 PER CDO BK/PG: 9609/198
  • Parcel Number: 484120bd0090
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4295 Coral Springs Drive 3c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$300,000.00 ($174.42 / sqft )

4295 Coral Springs Drive 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022124
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9746 35th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$325,000.00 ($194.61 / sqft )

9746 35th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED $25,000**Spacious townhome, 1670 Living Area Square Feet, 3 bdrms 2.5 baths and 1 car garage*Tenant occupied & would like to stay ($2400 monthly tenancy)*Sold "AS IS": NEEDS REPAIR & UPDATING*

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10451031
  2. Provided by Realsperity
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8801 Sample Road 4, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$265,000.00

8801 Sample Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great oportunity in coral springs 2 bedroom, 1,5 baths a private patio, washer and dryer in the unit conveniently located close to shopping, dining an major highways,situated in an area with excellet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551286
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10900 Sample Road, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$299,000.00

10900 Sample Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home in the heart of Coral Springs! This beautifully updated property features a new roof with hurricane impact windows and a new skylight, offering peace of mind and abundant natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552694
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3058 Riverside Drive D7, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$295,000.00 ($196.67 / sqft )

3058 Riverside Drive D7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Opportunity in Coral Springs! Located in one of Coral Springs' most desirable communities, this spacious two story townhome offers remarkable potential with just a touch of cosmetic TLC. Featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139641
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2539 99th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$329,000.00 ($203.84 / sqft )

2539 99th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity in the peaceful, family friendly community of Parkside in the heart of Coral Springs.This spacious townhome gives you a chance to create your own style in one of the area's

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020438
  2. Provided by Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3177 Coral Springs Drive 0, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$275,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

3177 Coral Springs Drive 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom townhome located in the heart of Coral Springs! This well maintained home features a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space and durable granite countertops, a freshly painted i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020916
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Splendor Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11812 Royal Palm Boulevard, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$299,000.00 ($182.99 / sqft )

11812 Royal Palm Boulevard Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits with this well maintained townhome full of potential and ready for its next chapter. Whether you're an investor searching for your next project or an end buyer, this residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024734
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4341 Coral Springs Drive 1g, CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33065
$319,000.00 ($156.37 / sqft )

4341 Coral Springs Drive 1g Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offers the flexibility to be converted into a 4 bedroom, making it ideal for a variety of living needs. The home features an open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369761
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Annie Goncalves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8940 38th Drive 8940, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$330,000.00

8940 38th Drive 8940 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!!Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath open concept townhome located in desirable Coral Springs. This home features a 1 car garage, bright living and dining areas, and an oversized primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10544098
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice