1505 Riverside Drive 1403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007573 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1505 Riverside Drive 1403
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1069
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Description
    Explore your waterfront haven in Pompano Beach! This beautiful fully furnished condo features 2 beds and 2 baths, offering stunning views of the intracoastal waterway, canals, and ocean from the balcony. With a generous open layout and modern decor, it is perfect for relaxation and hosting guests. This property represents an excellent short term rental opportunity, just steps away from the beach and close to Pompano Beach's vibrant dining scene, ensuring a delightful coastal lifestyle. Available from May 1, 2026, until the end of the year, the owner prefers a lease of 6, 7, or 8 months, but will consider leases of 4 months or longer. Please be aware that the building and pool area are undergoing concrete restoration for another year, but the unit's balcony will be accessible shortly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: Pompano Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Lobby, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Other
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: INTRACOASTAL TOWER UNIT 1403 PER CDO BK/PG: 5707/889
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484330aj0830
  • Unit Number: 1403
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3208 11th Street 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,400.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

3208 11th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated corner two bedrooms two bath fully furnished. spacious. lots of windows. assigned one parking. couple of blocks from the beach. 5 min drive to pompano pier, shops and restaurants. available 6

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004881
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1439 Ocean Boulevard 207, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1439 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome To Paradise! Beach Access Just Across The Street. Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bath On The Second Floor, Screened Balcony, Excellent Pool Area. Available May 1St December 31st.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008208
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1541 Ocean Boulevard 416, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,450.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

1541 Ocean Boulevard 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom condo is perfect for anyone who wants to be steps away from the beach. Location!! Enjoy Florida's famous coastline in this fully equipped unit. Well maintained compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020404
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Ocean Boulevard 225, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1501 Ocean Boulevard 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit just updated, new flooring throughout, all new ceiling fans and lights. Just painted the entire unit. Laundry room on 2nd floor by the elevator. Both bathrooms have showers no tub. Screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024109
  2. Provided by The Commercial Department Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 14th Street Causeway 514, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,600.00

2900 14th Street Causeway 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY; DONT WAIT, PRICE JUST REDUCED! Come spend the winter at The Voyager, one of Pompano Beachs most desirable & conveniently located waterfront communities. This spacious 1BR/1.5BA

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529709
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 16th Street 9a, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,500.00

3225 16th Street 9a Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE TO RENT FOR DAYS, WEEKS, OR MONTHS! Experience the coastal lifestyle in this beautifully furnished, move in ready condo located just one block from the beach. Available high season at $3,000

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10531517
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Ocean Boulevard 218, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,300.00

1501 Ocean Boulevard 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live at the beach!! Cute clean cozy 1 br 1 and a half bath unit great pool area with bbq pets okwalk across the street to the beach! Pets allowed fully furnished unit available march 15 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531651
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Ocean Boulevard 1416, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,250.00

525 Ocean Boulevard 1416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Anual or seasonal turnkey & furnished condo unit with amazing ocean and intracoastal breathtaking views, right on north ocean blvd steps to the ocean, sand beach, fishing pier, restaurants & entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10537981
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th St Causeway 421, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,600.00

2731 14th St Causeway 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Renovatred 2 Bed/2 Bath Rental, Sparkling Clean with Impeccable Finishes and Furnishings. Garden, Pool Area, and Intracoastal Canal Views. Clubhouse With Many Amenities Including Huge Party R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538282
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 999 Riverside Drive 9, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,600.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

999 Riverside Drive 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for off season rental from June 1st to September 30th, 2026 at $2,800/month, or for the 2027 seasonal from January 20th to April 20th (minimum 3 months) at $4,000/month. Enjoy watching the b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542731
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice