1401 Riverside Drive 307, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007844 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1401 Riverside Drive 307
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $428,000
  • Price sqft: $410
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1045
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Waterbury Condo
  • Building: Waterbury Condo
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Intercoastal 2/2 Condominium, Corner Unit, Brite, Spacious, Open Floor plan. Eat in kitchen, S/S appliances, Open Balcony with great Intracoastal views. You can watch the yachts go by from your living room.... Garage parking, Guest parking, Heated pool, Tiki hut with BBQ area. Billiards, Community room, Fitness center, Library. Walk to beaches & restaurants. Hurricane Impact Windows. West on 14th Street Causeway. Turn right to Riverside Dr. just before the Intracoastal bridge. Waterbury has plenty of guest parking in front of the building.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: Pompano Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Laundry, Lobby, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2660
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Waterbury Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: WATERBURY CONDO UNIT 307 PER CDO BK/PG :6189/111
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484330bb0090
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 1112, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$445,000.00 ($404.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 1112 More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit at Granada House. Upgraded Kitchen With Granite Countertops, Balcony With Ocean and Intracoastal Views. Impact Windows With Lots Of Natural Light. Walking Distance To The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Riverside Drive 1004, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$499,788.00

521 Riverside Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this bright, spacious 2BR/2BA unit offering breathtaking views. Wake up to ocean views from kitchen & guest bedroom. Unwind w/serene Intracoastal views fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10443560
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Riverside Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

1450 Riverside Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 week min Rental! Short term rental business already in place. Fully Furnished. Spacious 2/2 Beach House Condo, Location, Location! Walk to the beach, beach chairs included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10473955
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 623, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$455,000.00

405 Ocean Boulevard 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Parliament House is close to ocean front restaurants, the Pompano Pier, shopping and much more. This spacious unit has two bedrooms and two bathrooms, an eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475740
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Hillsboro Mile  307e, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$499,000.00 ($499.00 / sqft )

1051 Hillsboro Mile 307e Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible direct ocean view from open balcony and living space, intracoastal view from your kitchen window, open kitchen with plenty of storage space, direct ocean view from primary bedroom, both bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10501301
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway E107, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$399,777.00 ($372.93 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway E107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional condominium presents a prime opportunity for discerning buyers seeking a boaters lifestyle. The residence features two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a well designed open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503181
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 506, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$454,900.00

2121 Ocean Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle of lauderdale by the sea in the tropical oasis of cabanna bay village situated in between the ocean & the intracoastal water way. This 2/bed/2bed unit has volume ceilings in the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10509643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Federal Highway 216, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00

740 Federal Highway 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct water views from every room of the pool, marina and ICW/Lake Santa Barbara! Small pets okay. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit boasts "outdoor living" with a 40 foot screened in ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511349
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 805, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$460,000.00 ($288.22 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to find your winter home! Discover the perfect beachside getaway with this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, complete with a 1 car garage. Ideally located in the charming resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523253
  2. Provided by Bella Costa Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 207, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$489,900.00 ($457.85 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo on the sand! This bright, airy southeast facing corner residence overlooks the garden and pool, just one quick flight down and you can put your toes in the sand. From the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535881
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice