7004 Twin Oaks Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008197 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7004 Twin Oaks Circle
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $655,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2687
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Summerfield
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained one story CBS POOL home with 3/4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage in a gated ALL AGES community! Offering a light and open floor plan with high ceilings throughout. So many NEWER features; such as a NEW ROOF/GUTTERS (2023), NEW porcelain tile wood look flooring throughout, NEW WATER HTR (2022) NEW pool deck and lanai screening (2022), IMPACT WINDOWS and so much more!! Very low HOA and great amenities. Enjoy the private backyard oasis, with serene preserve views, and the sparkling screened in pool area. The community is adjacent to the Champions Golf Course, a public 18 hole Tom Fazio designed, golf course. Just minutes to shopping, great restaurants and pristine beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 197
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Summerfield
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 265 PLAT 5 SUMMERFIELD GOLF CLUB PH III-A PUD (PB 14 PG 55)
  • Levels: One, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 353841003000026500
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 918 Blue Stem Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$759,900.00 ($219.62 / sqft )

918 Blue Stem Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning lakefront home in Florida Club with sweeping views, SW exposure, and privacy on an oversized lot. This 3BR/3BA + den (optional 4th BR) is loaded with upgrades: tile floors, plantation shutter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103825
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5460 Front Avenue, Stuart, FL 34997
$685,000.00 ($218.01 / sqft )

5460 Front Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath estate blends charm, quality, and convenience in one beautiful new build. Located just minutes from public boat ramps, Sandsprit Park and Port Sale

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110544
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$750,000.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

3333 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to YCC! This particular 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath pool home boasts breathtaking golf course views and beautifully manicured landscaping. The main level features the Owner's suite, a second en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135294
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Triste Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$779,000.00 ($247.46 / sqft )

1016 Triste Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Savannah Estates (aka Venetian Village), a gated community of just 50 homes. This well maintained CBS 3BR/2.5BA pool home offers a 3 car air conditioned garage with epoxy flooring and is id

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135340
  2. Provided by Sheehan Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6016 Se Violet Ln Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$621,185.00 ($194.12 / sqft )

6016 Se Violet Ln Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this huge 5 bedroom 3 baths with Brand new fence today. Why wait to build when this property is ready today. Built in 2024 this property is perfect for someone that needs a new home wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136127
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6997 Pacific Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$699,000.00 ($211.24 / sqft )

6997 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking views of the 1st hole on the Gold Course from this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the sought after Cypress Point. The thoughtfully designed floorplan features tall ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136166
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3285 Porpoise Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$739,900.00 ($243.71 / sqft )

3285 Porpoise Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN ACCESS!! Welcome to one of Stuart's most sought after gated riverfront communities. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers approximately 2,100 sq. ft. of living space and a 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142279
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Burning Tree Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$675,000.00 ($184.98 / sqft )

5151 Burning Tree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene golf course views from this property, ideally positioned along a quiet fairway. The home immediately stands out with its private casita/in law suitecomplete with its own entranceoffering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146072
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6539 Held Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$595,000.00 ($192.49 / sqft )

6539 Held Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this great opportunity to own in a great location in South Stuart in the heart of Martin County. Easy access to Federal Highway and to all Martin County has to offer. This large home sits

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150230
  2. Provided by Strategic Realty Services, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6520 Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$679,000.00 ($220.96 / sqft )

6520 Park Trace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story former model home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage, thoughtfully designed with quality construction and stylish finishes throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159389
  2. Provided by D.R. Horton Realty of Southeas
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice