2201 9th Street 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008645 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2201 9th Street 203
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2193 / -80.1028
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Santa Barbara Gardens Condo
  • Building: Santa Barbara Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You will love this second floor, one bedroom, one & a half bathroom condo, located South of Atlantic Blvd & East of Federal Highway. Upgraded kitchen with granite counter tops & stainless steel appliances. Multiple ceiling fans & a large storage closet off of master bedroom. Quiet community of only 18 units. Screened patio looks out to community Pool & conveniently located next to shared laundry room. Gym on site also. Centrally located near area shopping, local restaurants & close to nearby City Park & beaches. Owner asking first month's rent, last month's rent and one month's security deposit to qualified tenant. 720+ credit score required. Application fee required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANTA BARBARA GARDENS CONDO UNIT 203 PER CDO BK/PG: 5085/620
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494306bc0120
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 93
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,795.00

1200 Hibiscus Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the beach and Pompano pier from this 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath spacious condo. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555629
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Bay Drive 114, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,900.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

2508 Bay Drive 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy move in process: background check. First month and security deposit. Best price for the location don't miss out on this opportunity! furniture included but it can be taken out if you want to b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144014
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1391 Ocean Boulevard 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,700.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

1391 Ocean Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014841
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1439 Ocean Boulevard 207, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1439 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome To Paradise! Beach Access Just Across The Street. Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bath On The Second Floor, Screened Balcony, Excellent Pool Area. Available May 1St December 31st.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008208
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th St Causeway 331, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,950.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

2731 14th St Causeway 331 Virtual Tour More Like This

The building has gone through a complete transformation. Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 1.2 bath for rent, 55 older property, walk to the ocean, restaurants, nightlife. garden view active community,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015499
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 405, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,975.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS, SPACIOUS ALL UPDATED AND FURNISHED. ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE BEACH. WALK TO RESTAURANTS, SHOPS AND MORE. CALL FOR A SHOWING TODAY!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016796
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Marine Drive 1, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,700.00 ($0.47 / sqft )

3222 Marine Drive 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Cozy apartment, walking distance to the beach, you can make it your own. Some of the photos are stage and it doesn't come with furniture.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018054
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 14th Street Causeway, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,950.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

2350 14th Street Causeway Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024537
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 24th Avenue Apt 12, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,700.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1021 24th Avenue Apt 12 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 763 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024545
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 24th Avenue 12, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,700.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1021 24th Avenue 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 763 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025722
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice