1100 Surf Road 104, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1100 Surf Road 104
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $589,000
  • Price sqft: $297
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1984
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Courtyard Condo
  • Building: Courtyard Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious Singer Island Townhouse Coastal Living at Its Finest Welcome to this beautifully appointed townhouse on sought after Singer Island, where comfort meets coastal charm. This spacious residence showcases thoughtful custom upgrades throughout, including a stunning electric fireplace that creates a warm and inviting focal point in the living area. The stylish kitchen features classic subway tile and is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The custom designed primary ensuite and guest bathrooms offer a refined, spa like experience with quality finishes and attention to detail. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening breeze from the private screened balcony off the primary suiteyour own tranquil retreat Located in a boutique building with only 23 units, residents enjoy a peaceful and private setting along with desirable amenities, including a swimming pool, fitness room, and sauna. Just a short stroll to the beach, dining, and local attractions, this home offers the perfect blend of relaxation and convenience. Whether you're seeking a winter getaway or a year round residence, this island retreat invites you to live the lifestyle you deserve.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Garden
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1240
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: The Courtyard Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: COURTYARD COND UNIT 104
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 56434227460001040
  • Style: Split Level
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RMH-15 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$705,000.00 ($361.54 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024002
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 17 B, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($579.46 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 17 B Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculately kept unit is a coastal retreat featuring a large balcony, ocean & intracoastal views. Floor to ceiling impact sliders w/ LR & BR access. Unit has been renovated to offer beach house

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002448
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 206, Singer Island, FL 33404
$549,000.00 ($321.62 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo for those of you who may not want to move in right away. The unit is rented until August of 2026, and the rent will be yours until the lease is over and you occupy the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11050771
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 4d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($354.21 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING Value in this corner unit oceanfront condo with 2 walls of floor to ceiling windows overlooking the ocean and intracoastal. The Reaches has completed their 40 year certification and meet the n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058884
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-22a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($503.88 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-22a Virtual Tour More Like This

Southeast exposure with stunning ocean to intracoastal views, wide sandy beach. Furnished 2/2 split floor plan unit. Updated open kitchen, stainless steel appliances. Tile flooring in living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069420
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 505, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($577.78 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Participating in the Marriot Refurbishment Program! Experience effortless coastal luxury in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront residence featuring two spacious master suites,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077235
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 15 A, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($339.90 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 15 A Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright south east exposure with ocean and Intracoastal water views in every direction! Enjoy spectacular sunrise & sunset views from one of your two large separate terraces. New A/C and hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078682
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 305, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($426.97 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the sparkling turquoise blue water & put your toes in the sand just steps away from your front door! This condo offers a gorgeous open floorplan boasting luxurious coastal living from the sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096533
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1602, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$595,000.00 ($347.14 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

High floor Marina Grande 2BR/2.5BA with absolutely stunning panoramic views of the intracoastal, ocean and Singer Island! The apartment has been beautifully updated with a brand new kitchen. Assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109492
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$613,900.00 ($357.96 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this 17th floor gem at the highly sought after Marina Grande Condos! This beautifully maintained residence boasts a brand new central A/C (July 2025), 3 year old ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115488
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice