1807 18th Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010742 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1807 18th Lane
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $444,900
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1596
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Garden Lakes And Garden Square
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $15,000 price improvement! Buyer can take this in the form of a price drop or get seller concessions! Life is changing in all the right ways for the sellershe's getting married and combining householdswhich means opportunity knocks for you. Welcome to garden lakes, one of the most desirable and centrally located communities in palm beach gardens. This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath townhome offers the perfect balance of style, function, and convenience in a pet friendly community with low hoa dues. Just one year ago, this home underwent a full renovation, and the attention to detail truly shows. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the completely reworked flooring (professionally leveled and upgraded with high quality laminate), along with all new custom cabinetry throughout the kitchen and bathrooms, premium hardware, modern fixtures, and a full suite of updated appliances. The kitchen opens seamlessly into the main living space, creating an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite has been thoughtfully redesigned with custom tile work, an elevated shower ceiling, dual privacy doors separating the bedroom and bath, and sleek, custom built closets. Throughout the home, you'll also find new trim, updated outlets, and numerous mechanical upgrades that provide both comfort and peace of mind. A flexible floor plan includes a first floor third bedroom with a solid core door and full size closetperfect for guests, a home office, or multi generational living. Major updates include: hot water heater replaced and upgraded to 40g (apr 2026) a/c replaced (nov 2022) roof replaced (2016) with updated insulation and topping (2019). The seller approached this renovation with a meticulous, no shortcuts mindsetsaving you the time, effort, and stress of doing it yourself. Enjoy assigned parking spaces #14 and #18, with additional parking available. Ideally located just minutes from the gardens mall, downtown at the gardens, legacy place, and midtownwith easy access to i 95, the turnpike, palm beach international airport, championship golf, and some of south florida's best beaches. Move in ready, fully upgraded, and perfectly locatedthis is the one you've been waiting for. Schedule your private showing today. (full renovation details available in documents. )
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Balcony, Barbecue
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate, Perimeter, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Concrete, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Gardens Lake Homeowners
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDEN LAKES & GARDEN SQUARE SHOPS LOT 1807 TWNHS
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52424201040001807
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12816 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$439,000.00 ($245.80 / sqft )

12816 Woodmill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Repositioned at $439,000, this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 3 bath townhouse presents a rare opportunity in a highly desirable location. Bright, open living spaces with vaulted ceilings, a first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544719
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6086 Seminole Gardens Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33418
$405,000.00 ($210.06 / sqft )

6086 Seminole Gardens Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage is located in a sought after gated community and features numerous upgrades throughout. The open concept main level showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097265
  2. Provided by Cornerstone Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$520,000.00 ($257.43 / sqft )

723 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright townhouse located in Windermere at PGA National, overlooking The Palmer Golf Course. Great storage throughout and a screened in patio where you can enjoy barbecues and sunsets. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 14
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139059
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13356 Touchstone Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$425,000.00 ($171.10 / sqft )

13356 Touchstone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! The moment you walk in to this home your heart may skip a beat viewing the spectacular water views with its multiple fountains and beautiful array of birdlife. An easy open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148463
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Old Meadow Way Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$450,000.00 ($231.84 / sqft )

216 Old Meadow Way Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhouse located in the PGA National community. Offering 2 bedrooms, including a versatile open loft style bedroom that's perfect as a main suite, home office, or creative retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155876
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$497,000.00 ($256.19 / sqft )

301 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on the world famous PGA Fazio course, this spacious townhouse captures breathtaking sunsets and sweeping views of the 10th hole from a screened lanai and dramatic wall of windows. Soaring 16 18' c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161058
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 5th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$485,000.00 ($325.94 / sqft )

506 5th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated townhouse sits just steps from the community pool & tennis courts. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, including a flexible den that works perfectly as a third bedroom, hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164825
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$465,000.00 ($239.69 / sqft )

127 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace resort style living in this inviting 2BR/2BA patio home in the PGA National Patio Homes community. Just steps to the community pool and a short walk to PGA National Resort, home of the PGA Tou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164979
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12803 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$469,997.00 ($260.68 / sqft )

12803 Woodmill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Westwood Lakes, a quaint townhome community in Palm Beach Gardens. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome shows brand NEW! Recent updates include: impact windows, luxury vinyl flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001750
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$459,000.00 ($270.32 / sqft )

5138 Woodruff Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wow! Stunning townhouse at the heart of palm beach gardens with a pool!! 3 bedrooms , 3. 5 bathrooms!! Open living kitchen concept area. Remodeled bathrooms ,flooring , fresh paint , plumbing and lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004503
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice