200 Lake Carol Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010811 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 200 Lake Carol Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 888
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.704 / -80.1693
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Golden Lakes Village Condo 1 T
  • Building: Golden Lakes Village Condo 1 Thru 13 A
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Remodeled first floor 2/2, split floor plan with new Kitchen and baths. New A/c and refrigerator. Tile floors, Convenient inside stackable washer/dryer. Screened patio. 24/7 guard gated community. One occupant must be 55+. No pets and none smoker. Association Social Director schedules shows, trips and events. Courtesy bus two days a week to grocery store, shops and big box stores. Come Discover Golden Lakes Village
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND 8 UNIT 200
  • Parcel Number: 00424328070082000
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 Greenway Village N 203, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,000.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

4 Greenway Village N 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Senior Community, Move in Ready, 2 bedroom, 2 baths. Condo unit is located close to shopping, schools, the Wellingotn Green Mall and is directly across from the Commons Park.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117628
  2. Provided by Deep Blue Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Windorah Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,900.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1740 Windorah Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002723
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10336 Fox Trail Road S 1305, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,100.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

10336 Fox Trail Road S 1305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great community, move in condition

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009143
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1581 Windorah Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,150.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1581 Windorah Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010753
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Windorah Way B, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,150.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1521 Windorah Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011706
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1581 Windorah Way A, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,900.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1581 Windorah Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedrooms 2 bath condo in a very desirable location.Minutes from turnpike, beaches,PBI airport, restaurants and Wellington Mall Fresh painted, stainless steel appliances, granite counter to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015564
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Lake Victoria Drive H, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,725.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

1153 Lake Victoria Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018273
  2. Provided by State Street Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Lake Carol Drive 155, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,950.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

155 Lake Carol Drive 155 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! When it comes to finding real estate, the most significant consideration is the location of the property. This fully furnished, cozy and recently fresh painted condo features two bedrooms, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098434
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,800.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

112 Lake Dora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 , 2 floor apt, split floor plan, tastefully furnished or furniture negotiable. Has a stack washer & dryer inside. Next door , a quick walk to clubhouse a & all the amenities! Lots to do &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124360
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 477 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,100.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

477 Lake Dora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL RENTAL AVAILABLE Jan 1 TO March 30! Top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering peaceful lake views and a bright, open layout. Enjoy wood laminate flooring throughout, a fully equipped kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131111
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice