4191 Haverhill Road 408, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011128 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4191 Haverhill Road 408
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,050
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1099
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit in the highly desirable gated community of Grand Isles. This bright and spacious home features soaring ceilings, an open concept layout, brand new elegant laminate flooring throughout, fresh designer paint, updated bathrooms, and stylish ceiling fans. Enjoy a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and a convenient breakfast bar. The unit also offers a walk in closet, in unit washer and dryer, and a private balcony perfect for relaxing. Resort style amenities include a pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and scenic lake paths. Special Leasing Deal: First month's rent and a security deposit equal to two months' rent required
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAND ISLES CONDOMINIUM UNIT 408
  • Parcel Number: 74424311060044080
  • Unit Number: 408
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4759 Sable Pine Circle A2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,850.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

4759 Sable Pine Circle A2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155241
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 Haverhill Road 1504, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,850.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

4151 Haverhill Road 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright & very spacious one bedroom one bath located in beautiful Grand Isles condominiums. Lake view & walk to pool. Corner unit. Stainless appliance and full size washer & dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000681
  2. Provided by USA Best Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Via Palm Lakes 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,900.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

4767 Via Palm Lakes 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

1ST FLOOR. 2 BED / 2 BATH IN GATED COMMUNITY CENTRALLY LOCATED. TILE THROUGHOUT.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010855
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Wellington  105, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,000.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

105 Wellington 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017762
  2. Provided by Gobin & Co., LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2786 Tennis Club Drive 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,200.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2786 Tennis Club Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019679
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,900.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

3 Berkshire A Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE ON JUNE 1 2026 Beautiful turnkey unit on the 1st floor completely remodeled featuring an open kitchen with new stainless steel appliances, an office space, lot of closet space overlooking th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107526
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4773 Sable Pine Circle A1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,100.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

4773 Sable Pine Circle A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

FRESHLY PAINTED AND UPDATED UNIT !!! VACANT on Lockbox, Easy to show, you will love this place, see pics!!! Screened porch facing a quiet garden area. fully fenced community in the heart of Palm Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138357
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,100.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

2820 Tennis Club Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright 3 bedroom/2 bath 4th fl end unit with screened , balcony of tennis court views, long foyer, open kitchen w/white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, living/dining area, mexican t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148589
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Golfs Edge  D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,300.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

2 Golfs Edge D Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in Century Village, a desirable 55+ resort style community in West Palm Beach. **Stovetop will be replaced with Electric Range. Ideally located steps from the Clubho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156616
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4821 Sable Pine Circle B1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,199.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

4821 Sable Pine Circle B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning completely remodeled 2/2 in the heart of West Palm Beach ready now! Truly elegant with porcelain marble like floors throughout! Sparkle Quartz countertops and white Shaker cabinets. Open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160840
  2. Provided by Integrity Florida Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice