3700 56th Avenue 1033, Hollywood, FL 33021
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012445 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3700 56th Avenue 1033
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 659
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33021
  • Subdivision: Lakewood At Emerald Hills Cond
  • Building: Lakewood At Emerald Hills Condo
  • Elementary School: Stirling
  • Middle School: Attucks
  • High School: Hollywood Hills
  • Provided by: MLS Realty Of Weston, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in the highly desirable Lakewood at Emerald Hills. This freshly pained unit features a bright and open layout with plenty of natural light, spacious bedroom with oversize closet space. Enjoy a peaceful setting within a quiet, well kept community in the heart of Emerald Hills. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and houses of worship. pool, clubhouse, playground and a stunting lake view , washer and dryer in unit, gated community, very quick approval Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in the highly desirable Lakewood at Emerald Hills. This freshly pained unit features a bright and open layout with plenty of natural light, spacious bedroom with oversize closet space. Enjoy a peaceful setting within a quiet, well kept community in the heart of Emerald Hills. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and houses of worship. pool, clubhouse, playground and a stunting lake view , washer and dryer in unit, gated community, very quick approval
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Hobby Room, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD AT EMERALD HILLS CONDO UNIT 1033 BLDG 10 PER CDO BK/PG: 41272/130
  • Parcel Number: 514101ac2970
  • Unit Number: 1033
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5112 Hollywood Boulevard 3, Hollywood, FL 33021
$1,600.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

5112 Hollywood Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019089
  2. Provided by Fleur Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Hillcrest Drive 307, Hollywood, FL 33021
$1,750.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

901 Hillcrest Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020576
  2. Provided by LZ Realty & Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Hills Drive 30, Hollywood, FL 33021
$2,000.00

4000 Hills Drive 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the vibrant community of Emerald Hills, this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo presents an ideal living space for those seeking comfort and convenience. Completely renovated bathrooms add a tou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549152
  2. Provided by The Newman Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Washington Street C318, Hollywood, FL 33021
$1,800.00

5300 Washington Street C318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and freshly painted 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit located on the third floor of a quiet 55+ community. Features include tile flooring throughout, spacious bedrooms with ample closet space,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556732
  2. Provided by Sol Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 56th Avenue 1003, Hollywood, FL 33021
$1,699.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

3700 56th Avenue 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1/1 unit in a prime Hollywood location! Freshly painted, clean, and ready for immediate move in. This spacious unit features a very large walk in closet and a comfortable layout. Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000104
  2. Provided by MLS Realty Of Weston, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 919 Hillcrest Drive 511, Hollywood, FL 33021
$1,700.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

919 Hillcrest Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hillcrest! Come see this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 5th floor unit. The unit features laminate flooring, ample closet space, and a balcony. The building features a concierge desk, laundry room a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000209
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3680 56th Avenue 812, Hollywood, FL 33021
$1,900.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

3680 56th Avenue 812 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the 1st Floor. This unit in Emerald Hills awaits to be called home! Enjoy the lakeviews. 2 bed / 1 Bath condo featuring an in unit washer/dryer, spacious bedroom with a large walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 749 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010180
  2. Provided by Madison Allied LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Washington Street D301, Hollywood, FL 33021
$1,950.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

5300 Washington Street D301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in a desirable 55+ community, Hurricane IMPACT WINDOWS featuring extra windows for abundant natural light and a fully tiled interior. The modern white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012724
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice