62 Easthampton C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013665 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 62 Easthampton C
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 740
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Easthampton Condo
  • Building: Easthampton Condo
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Floridas Property Management
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo in Desirable 55+ Community Century Village, West Palm Beach Welcome to your South Florida retreat! This lovely, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Located in the vibrant 55+ community of Century Village, this move in ready unit features central air conditioning, a fabulous open layout, and tasteful furnishingsjust bring your suitcase and start living the good life! Enjoy peace of mind with 24 hour gated security and roving patrol, and take advantage of the endless amenities Century Village has to offer, including: A beautifully renovated clubhouse with theater, card room, billiard room, and party space Indoor and outdoor pools, and fitness. NEW FLOORS
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: EASTHAMPTON C CONDOMINIUM PARCEL 62
  • Parcel Number: 00424323060030620
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 85 Northampton, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,350.00

85 Northampton Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful water views in this desirable 55+ community offering many amenities. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence is partially furnished and features a bright, functional layout. The community pro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10549294
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 197 Sussex K  197, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

197 Sussex K 197 Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETETELY REMODELED CORNER UNIT ONE BEDROOM AND 1.5 BATHS. GREAT LOCATION WITH ALL THE AMENITIES THAT CENTURY VILLAGE HAS TO OFFER.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145776
  2. Provided by Home Sellers Market Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 Sussex I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,500.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

172 Sussex I Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, completely renovated unit for rent in 55+ Century Village! This unit is beautifully renovated with a brand new kitchen, flooring and new A/C units. The bathroom features a gorgeous step in s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153080
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Norwich F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,350.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

128 Norwich F Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You will enjoy calling this bright corner condo your home. Brand new stove and freshly cleaned unit for your convenience and pleasure. Come and see and you will want to stay.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158930
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 192 Waltham H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,475.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

192 Waltham H Virtual Tour More Like This

55 AND OVER COMMUNITY. Lovely second floor condo that is vert tastefully furnished and decorated. A must see. Very clean. Bring your clothes and toiletries and move right in. Community has 17 swimming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161262
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Coventry E 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,600.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

105 Coventry E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice corner unit on the first floor. This is a complete remodeled unit with new appliances including dishwasher. Basic cable is included. The best entertained senior living in South Florida. Bus ser

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002245
  2. Provided by Santa Fe Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 64 Norwich C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,450.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

64 Norwich C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002841
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Norwich F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,500.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

142 Norwich F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013691
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Canterbury I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,400.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

204 Canterbury I Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled unit located in a gated community loaded with amenities!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016131
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Easthampton B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,650.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

42 Easthampton B Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is move in ready! Open floor plan with high end finishes are warm and welcoming! Century Village offers resort style amenities and is centrally lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018227
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice