18546 Lake Bend Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014744 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18546 Lake Bend Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $759,000
  • Price sqft: $319
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2376
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Shores 1
  • Elementary School: Limestone Creek
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WELCOME TO ONE OF THE MOST COMPELLING OPPORTUNITIES IN THE SHORES OF JUPITER! Offering an ideal location, a desirable 3/2 split floor plan, and a private backyard setting designed for comfortable everyday living. This well maintained home features approximately 1,870 square feet under air and over 2,400 total square feet of thoughtfully designed space, creating a layout that feels both functional and inviting. The home enjoys a west facing front exposure, welcoming warm natural light, while the east facing backyard provides a cooler, more comfortable settingperfect for morning coffee, outdoor dining, and year round enjoyment. The covered and screened patio extends your living space outdoors, offering a private, low maintenance retreat surrounded by mature landscaping and greenery. Positioned along the tree lined street of Lake Bend Drive, the property reflects the charm and character that define life in The Shoresan established community known for its shaded streets, scenic lakes, and peaceful setting. Every day, you see folks out and about, walking their dogs, speaking with neighbors, and kids playing in the street. It takes you back to a simpler time. Residents of The Shores enjoy convenient access to Jupiter's beaches, golf courses, shopping, dining, and top rated schools, with the added benefit of being able to bike to the local elementary school. Offered at $759,000 schedule your private showing today. As the saying goes, here today, gone tomorrow!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Perimeter
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central Individual, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 345
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Shores Jupiter, HOA, Inc.
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: SHORES PL 1 LT 109
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30424034080001090
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: R1-A (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6119 Mullin Street, Jupiter, FL 33458
$695,000.00 ($276.34 / sqft )

6119 Mullin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated 3 bedroom and 3 full bathrooms in Jupiter Heights. Improvements include a new roof, new flooring, new kitchen, new and renovated bathrooms, new Air conditioning and much much more. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2515 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017157
  2. Provided by Dynasty Capital Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Via Santa Cruz, Jupiter, FL 33458
$855,000.00 ($272.81 / sqft )

123 Via Santa Cruz Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move right into this spacious, open floor plan 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the heart of Abacoa. Freshly painted throughout, this home features brand new kitchen cabinets, fresh landscaping, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161967
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Circle E, Jupiter, FL 33458
$759,000.00 ($264.18 / sqft )

305 Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

This Jupiter home distinguishes itself through the improvements that matter most the significant, high cost upgrades that are often overlooked or deferred, yet provide lasting value and peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168365
  2. Provided by All Water Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 St Michaels Court, Jupiter, FL 33458
$775,000.00 ($262.62 / sqft )

151 St Michaels Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride of Ownership Shines Throughout This Beautiful Home in the Desirable Stonebriar at Maplewood Community. Featuring 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, & a 2 Car Garage, This Bright & Spacious Residence Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000517
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Honeysuckle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$899,000.00 ($320.27 / sqft )

113 Honeysuckle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 113 Honeysuckle A Beautifully Updated Home in the Heart of Jupiter. This meticulously maintained residence offers just over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space in Abaco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001073
  2. Provided by 1 M Group Luxury Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$846,000.00 ($285.23 / sqft )

289 Barbados Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a quiet, shaded street in a peaceful and family friendly neighborhood, this home offers a great opportunity to invest in a desirable community. The exterior has been recently painted and th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161881
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice