3600 Ocean Boulevard Ph 601, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016211 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3600 Ocean Boulevard Ph 601
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,999,900
  • Price sqft: $635
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 3151
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: South Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Thirty Six Hundred Ocean Condo
  • Building: Thirty Six Hundred Ocean Condo
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perched along the pristine shoreline of South Palm Beach, Penthouse 601 at 3600 S Ocean Boulevard offers a rare opportunity to experience true coastal living with sweeping, uninterrupted views of the Atlantic with 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. From the moment you arrive, the setting feels elevatedsurrounded by turquoise water, expansive sandy beaches, and a beautifully maintained oceanfront community that captures the essence of South Florida's relaxed luxury lifestyle. The home features a brand new kitchen and completely renovated bathrooms. All furnishings are negotiable. Impact hurricane windows and doors throughout as well as accordion shutters for extra piece of mind. Walk to shopping and restaurants along A1A. Inside, the residence is filled with natural light, creating an inviting and airy atmosphere that complements the stunning waterfront backdrop. Thoughtfully designed living spaces flow seamlessly, ideal for both quiet mornings overlooking the ocean and effortless entertaining. Large windows and open sightlines draw your attention outward, ensuring the breathtaking scenery is always front and center, while refined finishes and clean lines provide a timeless, sophisticated feel. Residents enjoy direct beach access along with resort style amenities, including a beachfront pool deck perfect for soaking up the sun just steps from the sand. Ideally positioned between the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean, this location offers the best of both worldsserene coastal living with convenient access to nearby dining, shopping, and entertainment. Whether as a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this is a place where every day begins and ends with the sound of the waves.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Freeway
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Electricity, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2413
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: The List Companies
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THIRTY SIX HUNDRED SOUTH OCEANCOND PH-1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 62434435310006010
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: Ph 601
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: R-2A (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard 306s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,200,000.00

2600 Ocean Boulevard 306s Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun filled living at The 2600 in this modern split 2 BD/2 BA unit, offering stunning south facing views of both the ocean and intracoastal. Featuring an open kitchen with Sub Zero, Wolf and Miele appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536171
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,900,000.00 ($680.03 / sqft )

3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront elegance at 3550 South Ocean, Palm Beach's newest luxury gated boutique residence. This fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom + enclosed den, 3.1 bath full floor hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11026351
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Ocean Boulevard 502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,350,000.00 ($864.93 / sqft )

3600 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter into coastal modern luxury with this fully renovated 2,400sqft, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom oceanfront residence at the exclusive 3600 S Ocean. Accessible via a private elevator entrance, this elega

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061666
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,900,000.00 ($916.99 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Experience coastal living at its finest in this fully renovated, contemporary oceanfront residence in the prestigious Meridian of South Palm Beach where timeless elegance meets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086555
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Boulevard 5fii, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,275,000.00 ($868.65 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Boulevard 5fii Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping, direct ocean views wrap around to the Intracoastal from this tastefully renovated 3 b 2.5ba apartment that has been altered to a 2b. for large open living space. The unit can be easily retur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089941
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 Ocean Boulevard 601n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,275,000.00 ($968.09 / sqft )

3170 Ocean Boulevard 601n Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 6th floor residence at The Enclave's North Building, where southern exposure floods the space with natural light and showcases sweeping views of the ocean, pool, and Intracoast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119539
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2784 Ocean Boulevard 403s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,150,000.00 ($951.33 / sqft )

2784 Ocean Boulevard 403s Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning newly renovated Intracoastal offering! Beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath showcasing Intracoastal views and exquisite design throughout. The open, light filled plan is meticulously appo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131023
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ocean Boulevard 4f, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,385,000.00 ($1,651.66 / sqft )

300 Ocean Boulevard 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this highly sought after 2 bedroom with a versatile floor plan, 2 bath residence in one of Palm Beach's premier boutique buildings. Thoughtfully renovated and move in ready, this spacious apa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11138108
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2580 Ocean Boulevard 1c2, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,199,000.00 ($903.45 / sqft )

2580 Ocean Boulevard 1c2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Oceanfront Opportunity at The Palm Beach Stratford to own a spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in one of Palm Beach's most desirable boutique oceanfront buildings The Stratford. This p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138909
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Ocean Boulevard 2402, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,395,000.00 ($959.15 / sqft )

3120 Ocean Boulevard 2402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular sunrise to sunset views from three balconies in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with 2,497 sq ft of living space. This residence offers spectacular Ocean & I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140713
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice