3516 Whitehall Drive 303, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016382 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3516 Whitehall Drive 303
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1437
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Whitehall Condo Of The Lands O
  • Building: Whitehall Condo Of The Lands Of The President
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Roosevelt Community
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Last month free. 1st month & security for keys. Ask for details. Beautiful updated unit in gated community 2ba/2ba, extra room for office space, & in unit laundry with storage'' apartment is located in the heart of west palm beach, in land of the presidents. This apartment is central to all that palm beach has to offer. Next to dutchman's pipe, jack nicklaus golf course, with ''no mandatory membership'', two (2) large bedrooms, two (2) bathrooms, plus an additional room that could be used as a home office or storage. Plenty of parking for you and your guests, with plenty of natural light and a beautiful view of the clubhouse with swimming pool. Located in 24hr manned gated community of million dollar homes on embassy drive and next to the palm beach outlets mall with plenty of shopping. Whole foods, starbucks, target, home depot etc... Please see below more nearby destinations. Pbi international airport the breakers rosemary square / city place palm beach outlets lake worth beach norton museum flagler museum p. B. Maritime museum surfing fl. Museum delicious restaurants plenty of shopping wellington, fl polo fields equestrian jumping mlb houston astros & washington nationals minor league baseball teams in state of the art complex.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Security
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: COND 9 OF WHITEHALL CONDS OF THE LANDS OF THE PRESIDENT UNIT 303
  • Parcel Number: 74434307060093030
  • Unit Number: 303
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 480 Hibiscus Street 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,750.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

480 Hibiscus Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 1 Bed with Den at City Palm's available now for yearly rental. Quick move in process!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153667
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Flagler Drive 5c, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

1501 Flagler Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

Designer own chic one bedroom, one bath condo in elegant waterfront building, could be furnished or unfurnished, terrace overlooking the park and the intracoastal, parking, heated pool, close to the N

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154329
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 312, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

The nicest furnished unit in the downtown corridor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021523
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,700.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 834 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022658
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Embassy Drive 504, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,600.00

1700 Embassy Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a desirable gated community! The open kitchen with stainless steel appliances connects seamlessly to the large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536179
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard Ph 1106, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,900.00

651 Okeechobee Boulevard Ph 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse 11th floor, fully furnished! Brand new furniture! King size bed and queen size leather sleeper sofa. Sleeps 4. Renovated in 2023, all tile flooring and new air conditioning unit and toilet.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10539574
  2. Provided by Fre Advisory Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Congress Avenue 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,400.00

1920 Congress Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/1BA condo in excellent condition with 850 sq. ft. of modern living space and stylish flooring throughout. Located in a highly desirable area of West Palm Beach, minutes from shopping, di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544846
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 223, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,750.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently rented until April 15, 2026. Offered as a Monthly or Annual rental Enjoy living at its best in CityPlace, Downtown West Palm Beach! This unit features vinyl wood plank flooring throughout, u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114980
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 580 Sapodilla Avenue 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,650.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

580 Sapodilla Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! Fully furnished, 1 bedroom at The Garden Residences. Available for Annual starting August 20th 2026' or 3 month min., Furnished or Unfurnished. Walk to everything CityPlace has t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119746
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Presidential Way 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,500.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1610 Presidential Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort, convenience, and resort style living in this ground floor residence located in a highly sought after gated community on Presidential Way. Ideally situated across from Palm Beach Outl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132171
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice