2120 41st Street C, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017447 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2120 41st Street C
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 650
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2814 / -80.0943
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lighthouse Point
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Venetian Isles 2nd Sec
  • Elementary School: Norcrest
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Freshly painted 1BR/1BA rental in the heart of Lighthouse Point! This updated unit features tile flooring in the living areas and laminate wood in the bedroom, a spacious layout, and a bright living room with impact sliding doors leading to a private pavered patio and fenced porchperfect for relaxing. The kitchen offers newer appliances and a separate dining area. Enjoy ample closet space and on site laundry. The building has been recently painted with lush tropical landscaping. Pet friendly with approval and deposit. Includes 1 parking space plus water and trash. Conveniently located near dining, shopping, parks, and major transportation. Enjoy easy living in this well maintained and centrally located 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence in desirable Lighthouse Point. This unit offers a comfortable and functional floor plan with a spacious living area, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Impact sliding glass doors bring in natural light and open to a private, fenced patio with pavered flooringperfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. The kitchen is equipped with newer appliances and flows into a dedicated dining area, creating a practical and inviting space. Tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas for durability and easy maintenance, while the bedroom features warm laminate wood flooring for added comfort. Generous closet space provides excellent storage throughout the unit. The building itself has recently undergone exterior improvements, including fresh paint and attractive tropical landscaping, giving it a clean and welcoming feel. On site laundry facilities are conveniently available. This rental is pet friendly with landlord approval and deposit (no aggressive breeds), and includes one assigned parking space. Water and trash are included in the monthly rent, adding extra value and convenience. Ideally situated just minutes from local dining, shopping, parks, marinas, and major roadways, this location offers both convenience and the relaxed South Florida lifestyle. Non smoking unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Strip/Slab
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Wall Furnace
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN ISLES 2ND SEC 45-49 B LOT 9 BLK 19
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484317030420
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3001 4th Terrace 182, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,850.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

3001 4th Terrace 182 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath one story villa in a quiet community. Remodeled throughout with tile flooring, washer and dryer in unit, and access to the community pool. Move in ready!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167734
  2. Provided by MEC Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 29th Street 2, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,600.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

1901 29th Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

East of US 1, this 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in Lighthouse point features tile floor, a living/dining area with a kitchen, and a bedroom with a walk in closet and full bath. Laundry facility availab

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003551
  2. Provided by Int'l Horizon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 40th Court E 1, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,795.00 ($0.32 / sqft )

2131 40th Court E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't Miss Out On This Spacious, Updated 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Corner Unit In Lighthouse Point With No Hoa. Conveniently Located Just Minutes From The Beach, This Unit Features Hurricane Impact Windows An

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 5533 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016292
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 36th Street, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,897.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

2161 36th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor unit in the heart of lighthouse point, walking distance to shops, restaurants, publix and more! This 1/1 features large bedroom, granite countertops, plenty of closet space, outdoo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024605
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1671 33rd Street 1, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,675.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1671 33rd Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent 1 Bed / 1 Bath in Pompano Beach $1675/Month FREE First Month! Move in special: This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom in Pompano Beach offers comfort, privacy, and convenience Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026766
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1911 27th Court 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,000.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

1911 27th Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two bedroom one bath apartment for rent located on oak tree lined residential street in upscale neighborhood. This unit has a private patio as well as washer and dryer. The bedrooms are larg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027015
  2. Provided by DNS International Realty FL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice