3234 Fillmore Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017467 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3234 Fillmore Street
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,395
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1830
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2478 / -80.3782
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34953
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 15
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Southport
  • High School: Treasure Coast
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright Open Ranch Style CBS Home includes 3 Bed/2 Bath/2 Car Garage with Long Driveway & Screen Covered Patio. Home shows Beautifully, Freshly painted! Open Concept with Vaulted Ceilings. Kitchen with Breakfast Island. SS Appliances. Split Bedroom with Large Main Bedroom, Walk in Closet and Main Bath has a Walk in Shower. Two other generous sized Bedrooms. Guest Bathroom with Tub/Shower Combo. Fully Tiled/NO Carpet. High Hats. Ceiling Fans in Every Room. Nicely Landscaped with New Sod. Lawncare included in Rent. Hurricane Panel Shutters, Attic with Pull down Staircase. CITY WATER/SEWER. DOGS ALLOWED UNDER 30LBS. Inside Laundry Room with Brand New Washer/Dryer & plenty of storage. Close to shopping, Restaurants, & Hwys. This home is a Winner!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 15- BLK 1446 LOT 5 (MAP 44/19N) (OR 1852-84; 2287-435; 3234-2440)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342057001960001
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2072 Newport Isles, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$2,600.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2072 Newport Isles Virtual Tour More Like This

Four bedroom home, well maintained with new carpet upstairs and all tile on the first floor. Interior recently painted as well as the exterior. Move in condition.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002825
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1143 Estaugh Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$2,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1143 Estaugh Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW READY This Family Friendly home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and an office area approximately 2676 Sq Ft space. The home comes with 2 car garage and spacious private patio, walk in closet in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158605
  2. Provided by Mag Realty & Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1763 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$2,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1763 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one story single family home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, located in a desirable gated communityperfect for comfortable multi generational living. Conveniently situat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010596
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Amesbury Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$2,600.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

242 Amesbury Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean move in ready home with formal living, dining, family room and breakfast nook area, split floor plan, large master suite with separate shower, Roman tub and dual sinks, huge walk closets, large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026231
  2. Provided by Florida Caribbean Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 854 Paar Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$2,800.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

854 Paar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite unfurnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, home adorned with a privacy fence and screened patio. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout boasting a split floor plan, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3011 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026498
  2. Provided by Real Property Management Dynamic
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice