4249 Whitebread Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019490 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4249 Whitebread Road
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1974
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34953
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 34
  • Elementary School: Morningside (St. Lucie)
  • Middle School: Southport
  • High School: Treasure Coast
  • Provided by: Real Estate 4 All LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3BR + Den | 2BA | Built 2021 | Pet Friendly Beautiful CBS home with modern upgrades throughout! Features include luxury vinyl plank flooring, white shaker cabinets, and upgraded fixtures. The flexible den is perfect for a home office, playroom, or guest space. Enjoy energy efficient living with a 14 SEER AC, dual pane windows, and more to help keep utility costs low. Step outside to a large, fully fenced backyard with a 6 ft privacy fenceideal for relaxing or pets to roam. Conveniently located near I 95, the Turnpike, shopping, dining, and Tradition. No HOA and move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Southport
  • School Elementary: Morningside (St. Lucie)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Boat Access/Parking, Common, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Repairs, Sewer, Water, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 34- BLK 2333 LOT 2 (MAP 44/32N)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342066501700004
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Repairs, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2072 Newport Isles, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$2,600.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2072 Newport Isles Virtual Tour More Like This

Four bedroom home, well maintained with new carpet upstairs and all tile on the first floor. Interior recently painted as well as the exterior. Move in condition.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002825
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3933 Kakopo  , Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$3,200.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

3933 Kakopo Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning, move in ready home featuring high end modern upgrades throughout and fresh interior and exterior paint. Open layout with living, dining, and family room spaces and a true split floor plan fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2712 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552549
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1143 Estaugh Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$2,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1143 Estaugh Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW READY This Family Friendly home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and an office area approximately 2676 Sq Ft space. The home comes with 2 car garage and spacious private patio, walk in closet in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158605
  2. Provided by Mag Realty & Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2472 Valnera Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$3,200.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

2472 Valnera Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Clear and bright, located in a great area, this property has a formal living room and a formal dining room and a nook entering to the family room. An open porch faced to a private back yard. 1st month

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162674
  2. Provided by Hot Team Realty & Investmt Srv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2361 Chateau Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$2,900.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2361 Chateau Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful NEW HOUSE, 3 beds, 2 bath. Located in close to Tradition area without the crowd. Open concept floor plan. Gourmet kitchen with center island, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162893
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1763 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$2,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1763 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one story single family home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, located in a desirable gated communityperfect for comfortable multi generational living. Conveniently situat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010596
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1092 Majorca Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$3,000.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

1092 Majorca Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4BR/2BA home with over 2,500 sq ft. Features new flooring, fresh paint, window treatments, and updated bath vanities with modern countertops. Open floor plan with large living areas and plent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3453 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021214
  2. Provided by Choice Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Amesbury Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$2,600.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

242 Amesbury Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean move in ready home with formal living, dining, family room and breakfast nook area, split floor plan, large master suite with separate shower, Roman tub and dual sinks, huge walk closets, large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026231
  2. Provided by Florida Caribbean Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 854 Paar Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$2,800.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

854 Paar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite unfurnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, home adorned with a privacy fence and screened patio. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout boasting a split floor plan, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3011 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026498
  2. Provided by Real Property Management Dynamic
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice