7770 Tahiti Lane 102, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020689 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7770 Tahiti Lane 102
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $154,900
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Of Palm Beach Condo 1,
  • Building: Sunrise Of Palm Beach Condo 1,2,3,4, 14 And 17
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Lucerne Lakes Golf Colony, a desirable 55+ community with no membership requiredthis oversized, 2 bed/2 bath unit offers a relaxed and active lifestyle. This FIRST FLOOR unit is ideally located across from the community pool and features new laminate flooring, new quartz countertops, and all new appliances. Enjoy peaceful canal views from your private patioperfect for morning coffee. Additional updates include a new A/C. This residence offers a great opportunity to refresh and personalize to your taste. HOA includes water, internetm cable, exterior insurance, and maintenance of common areas. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and recreation. Don't miss this chance to create your ideal home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Exhaust Fan
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 630
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH COND NO 4 UNIT 102
  • Levels: One, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424428230041020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3340 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$150,000.00 ($141.64 / sqft )

3340 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2bath condo. lots of natural light, perfect location. Currently rented till October 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105048
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Strawflower Way 206, Greenacres, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($181.91 / sqft )

3212 Strawflower Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147011
  2. Provided by Dscott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($145.10 / sqft )

3362 Lucerne Park Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020055
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4539 Luxemburg Court 201, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($184.08 / sqft )

4539 Luxemburg Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in an all ages community, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence offers sweeping golf course and lake views. This bright second floor corner unit features impact windows (2022), an open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530386
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3524 Via Poinciana  102, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$170,000.00 ($118.38 / sqft )

3524 Via Poinciana 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1st FLOOR condo in the desirable 55+ community of Poinciana. This gem features a large screened patio overlooking the garden and canal. Fully updated: expanded laundry room with full siz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110124
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Esedra Court 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$179,000.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

4801 Esedra Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated second floor condo with golf vista view. Eat in kitchen with granite counter, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet and counter space. Master bedroom has its own bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126373
  2. Provided by C&J Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3871 Via Poinciana  104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$158,995.00 ($144.15 / sqft )

3871 Via Poinciana 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly & timelessly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath, 1st floor condo with its Deeded parking spot right outside the front door! New A/C (Jan 2025). Beautiful, neutral tile floors throughout the entire home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127996
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3959 Via Poinciana  503, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$184,999.00 ($167.72 / sqft )

3959 Via Poinciana 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained and move in ready, this stunning 55+ condo offers gorgeous golf course views in the highly sought after Poinciana community. Beautifully updated, it features a recently renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128758
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4080 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$169,900.00 ($135.60 / sqft )

4080 Tivoli Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condo presents an incredible opportunity for a buyer seeking a stylish, move in ready space with significant potential for personalization. The entire residence is modernized by a wide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133345
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7642 Tahiti Lane 101, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$139,900.00 ($120.92 / sqft )

7642 Tahiti Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into warmth and style with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in sought after Lucerne Pointe. Every room has been thoughtfully renovated, creating a cozy, move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134956
  2. Provided by Casa Ott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice