5800 Fernley Dr W 64, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021057 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5800 Fernley Dr W 64
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 999
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6354 / -80.1368
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Cresthaven Townhomes Sec 4 Con
  • Elementary School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready home in a desirable 55+ community offering comfort and peace of mind. Major updates include a new roof, water heater (2025), and washer & dryer (2026). The home features a combination of impact windows and shutters providing enhanced storm protection and security. Fully refreshed and truly low maintenance. A great opportunity to enjoy easy Florida living, just bring your personal touch and make it home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Parking, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 484
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cresthaven Condominium Townhomes, Section 4, Inc
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESTHAVEN TOWNHOMES SEC 4 COND UNIT 64
  • Levels: One, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424414560000640
  • Unit Number: 64
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4544 Sunset Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$270,000.00 ($137.62 / sqft )

4544 Sunset Ranch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER LOCATED MANUFACTURE HOME WHERE YOU OWN THE LAND AND NO HOA , 3BD 2 BA VERY SPACIOUS WITHING MINUTES TO SUPER MARKETS, PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26013300
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4774 Orleans Court C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$279,000.00 ($200.43 / sqft )

4774 Orleans Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 2 Villa with new AC, all tiled flooring, covered patio and bonus room. Wall accents, newer appliances and lake view. Rentals allowed and owner willing to stay as tenant. Please view the Matte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147458
  2. Provided by Tropical Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415
$272,000.00 ($198.54 / sqft )

544 Shady Pine Way A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Highly motivated seller!!! Completely Remodeled Luxury Villa: Move In Today! Don't miss the opportunity to own this spectacular villa, renovated from top to bottom with high quality finishes. The prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167072
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Sunny Pine Way C, Greenacres, FL 33415
$265,000.00 ($193.43 / sqft )

704 Sunny Pine Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES WELCOME! FIRST TIME HOME BUYERS, VA approved & purchase with as little as 3% for conventional loan. LAKE VIEW Villa with 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms with Screened Patio & Storage room. The unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167306
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4726 Summit Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$269,900.00 ($221.96 / sqft )

4726 Summit Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Updated, charming 3 bed 2 bath villa in West Palm Beach & it checks every box. New luxury vinyl floors throughout. Updated kitchen with brand new stove. Freshly painted inside. Your own laundry room.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014602
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Sky Pine Way # B3, GREEN ACRES, FL 33415
$219,500.00 ($206.30 / sqft )

806 Sky Pine Way # B3 Foreclosure More Like This

Motivated Seller! Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in Pine Ridge North Village IV, an active 55+ community in Greenacres. This bright and inviting residence features a spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018353
  2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Yeilyn Lorenzo Vazquez
  4. 239-259-6286
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice