10264 Crosswind Road, Boca Raton, FL 33498
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023039 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10264 Crosswind Road
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $777,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 3048
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33498
  • Subdivision: Boca Greens
  • Elementary School: Sunrise Park
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Revival International Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home in Boca Greens community, no mandatory membership and located in an area of top rated schools. This home features a desirable split floor plan, spacious bedrooms, and a private primary suite. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with a covered patio and screened in saltwater pool (2023), perfect for entertaining. The kitchen overlooks the pool area for easy everyday living. Upgrades include a new A/C (2022) and washer (2025). Boca Greens offers 24 hour guard gated security, low HOA with cable and internet included. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, the Turnpike, and within walking distance of places of worship, community centers and cultural destinations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Flooring: Concrete, Laminate, Parquet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 280
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Boca Greens Country Club
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA GREENS PLAT NO 1 LT 18 BLK 5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00414712010050180
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10226 Fresh Meadow Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$849,900.00 ($227.86 / sqft )

10226 Fresh Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed with a den/study off the master which can be converted to a 4th bedroom. Mild upgrades in the kitchen and baths. Great water and golf course views. No membership required but residence do have

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007186
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18743 Cape Sable Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$879,000.00 ($271.97 / sqft )

18743 Cape Sable Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of Boca Raton's most desirable communities, this beautifully maintained residence offers a refined blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Designed with a spacious layout, the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017243
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18250 Blue Lake Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$759,900.00 ($212.92 / sqft )

18250 Blue Lake Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained pool home located in desirable Boca Chase with low HOA fees and fantastic amenities! This expansive residence offers a functional and versatile floor plan with all

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022451
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18687 Sea Turtle Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$850,000.00 ($245.38 / sqft )

18687 Sea Turtle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this single family home located in the desirable gated community of The Shores. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers a bright open layout, high ceilings, and beautiful lake views t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024816
  2. Provided by International Empire Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10421 Buena Ventura Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$864,995.00 ($252.04 / sqft )

10421 Buena Ventura Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in the desirable Ventura in Mission Bay. This well maintained residence features a bright, open floor plan with generous living areas and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3432 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002114
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$799,000.00 ($229.40 / sqft )

17887 Litten Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional value in this oversized corner property, offering a rare opportunity for expansion in the highly sought after Stonebridge Country Club. Stonebridge living at its best price and v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3483 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020036
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice