173 Lake Dora Drive 173, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023077 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 173 Lake Dora Drive 173
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 704
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7036 / -80.1656
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Golden Lakes Village Condo 1 T
  • Building: Golden Lakes Village Condo 1 Thru 13 A
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath located in the desirable 55+ community of Golden Lakes featuring a bright, open layout with abundant natural light. Enjoy added living space with a private enclosed patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Clean, comfortable, and move in ready. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and major highways for easy commuting. Perfect for tenants seeking a cozy home in a great area!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND FOURUNIT 173
  • Parcel Number: 00424328070041730
  • Unit Number: 173
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 203 Lake Carol Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

203 Lake Carol Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166929
  2. Provided by Sharkey Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1203 Benoist Farms Road 107, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,550.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

1203 Benoist Farms Road 107 More Like This

the unit will be refreshed . Kitchen : Countertop will be renewed/ appliances will be added to be stainless steel wall panel and TV system will be installed in living room. Vanity will be renewed in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 566 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009925
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Lake Carol Drive 129, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

129 Lake Carol Drive 129 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010210
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12021 Greenway Drive W 101, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,400.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

12021 Greenway Drive W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023380
  2. Provided by Surrey Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Lake Dora Drive 235, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,650.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

235 Lake Dora Drive 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable 55 plus community Beautifully updated condo unit with a view of the lake on the 2nd Floor. The unit features 2 beds and 2 baths, walk in closet, custom mirror and pantry with neutral colors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134453
  2. Provided by Goldstone Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Golden River Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,600.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

235 Golden River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the long lake view and enjoy the quiet privacy of the pool to the East or socialize with neighbors at the main clubhouse on the East side of the community. Golden Lakes has country club fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146476
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Lake Evelyn Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,600.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

321 Lake Evelyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready condo in a 55+ offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style. Located on the second floor, this spacious and bright residence features two generously sized bedrooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157961
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12003 Poinciana Boulevard 204, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,550.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

12003 Poinciana Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Great 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located near Commons Park, within walking distance to shopping and dining. Situated in the desirable 55+ community of Greenway Village South

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162412
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Lake Frances Drive 161, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,450.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

161 Lake Frances Drive 161 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for a July 15th lease start One bedroom, 1 full bath PLUS 1/2 bath, waterfront condo on the 2nd floor (walk up) complete with an screened patioperfect for relaxing while enjoying a LONG wa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015299
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,600.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

106 Lake Dora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently updated 1BR/2BA with a den. Enclosed Patio. Short walk to the clubhouse. Tile floors, newer refrigerator, two newer walk in showers. 24/7 guard gated 55+ community. (one occupant must be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016966
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice