6483 Wild Olive Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023459 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2946
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Summerfield
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in desirable Summerfield Community in Stuart. The spacious residence features an open layout with seamless flow between the kitchen, living, and dining areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Expansive glass sliding doors open to a covered lanai and private pool, creating a true indoor outdoor lifestyle, where light , space and design come together effortlessly. Situated in a quiet, well keep neighborhood, the home is ideally located near I 95, shopping, dining, and a short drive to the beach. Enjoy access to a nearby Tom Fazio designed public Golf Course , offering a premier golf experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Garden, Summer Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Community Room, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1500
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Summerfield Community
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUMMERFIELD GOLF CLUB PLAT 1 PH I-A PUD - LOT 3
  • Levels: One and One Half, Two
  • Parcel Number: 353841003000000301
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: NO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3333 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$750,000.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

3333 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to YCC! This particular 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath pool home boasts breathtaking golf course views and beautifully manicured landscaping. The main level features the Owner's suite, a second en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135294
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3285 Porpoise Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$739,900.00 ($243.71 / sqft )

3285 Porpoise Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN ACCESS!! Welcome to one of Stuart's most sought after gated riverfront communities. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers approximately 2,100 sq. ft. of living space and a 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142279
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Burning Tree Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$675,000.00 ($184.98 / sqft )

5151 Burning Tree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene golf course views from this property, ideally positioned along a quiet fairway. The home immediately stands out with its private casita/in law suitecomplete with its own entranceoffering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146072
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6790 Lost Pine Drive 29, Stuart, FL 34997
$789,995.00 ($221.04 / sqft )

6790 Lost Pine Drive 29 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully appointed Rhodes II home with stunning lake viewsoffers a thoughtfully designed layout with upgraded finishes throughout. The kitchen showcases designer white cabinetry, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155970
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6520 Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$679,000.00 ($220.96 / sqft )

6520 Park Trace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story former model home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage, thoughtfully designed with quality construction and stylish finishes throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159389
  2. Provided by D.R. Horton Realty of Southeas
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5666 Matousek Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$710,000.00 ($207.18 / sqft )

5666 Matousek Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare double lot opportunity in Rocky Point on a quiet dead end street. Lot measures 150x116. MAIN home offers 1,405 living sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, split floor plan, 2019 metal roof, vinyl floo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166462
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Windship Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$749,500.00 ($200.72 / sqft )

2650 Windship Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated waterfront community of Locks Landing in the desirable Windship Estates section, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers a rare comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3734 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26013892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5741 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$730,000.00 ($203.23 / sqft )

5741 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive golf course community of Mariner Sands, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers effortless indoor outdoor living with beautiful golf course views. An open kitchen flows into

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3592 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014033
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7213 Magellan Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$639,900.00 ($215.89 / sqft )

7213 Magellan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Mariner Village This beautifully updated 4BR/2.5BA home in sought after Stuart location features a new roof (2025), a/c (2026), refrigerator (2026) & tankless water heater (2024). This spacious resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015715
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6781 Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$701,000.00 ($232.20 / sqft )

6781 Park Trace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This NEW home is a stylish 2 story with 4 bedrooms one of which is located on the main floor, 3 full bathrooms, spacious upstairs living area & a 2 car Garage. The kitchen features white shaker soft c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016444
  2. Provided by D.R. Horton Realty of Southeas
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice