19348 Cherry Hills Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33498
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023465 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19348 Cherry Hills Terrace
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $785,000
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2939
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33498
  • Subdivision: Boca Greens 9
  • Elementary School: Sunrise Park
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/ BR
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, Location, Location beautiful water and golf views on a quiet cul de sac huge great room, eat in kitchen, separate dining area. This home is ready to make your own. Flexible split floor plan that has many upgradeable possibilities . Boca Greens is a gated community of 586 homes located one mile north of Glades road on US 441. Close to great schools, shopping and more. It's also the home of the Boca Greens Golf Club. All residents can play the course on a pay for play basis. No membership or equity purchase is required. The low homeowners fees include a premium cable package, high speed Internet, HBO, HBO Max, association reserves and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Sunrise Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 286
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Boca Greens HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA GREENS PL 9 LT 18
  • Levels: One, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00414712100000180
  • Style: Colonial, Ranch
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20021 Back 9 Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$835,000.00 ($283.82 / sqft )

20021 Back 9 Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see unique property with a huge living room perfect for entertaing . Gather round the un replaceable coral stone fireplace. Enjoy total privacy in the pool and patio area but if a vista

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006747
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10226 Fresh Meadow Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$849,900.00 ($227.86 / sqft )

10226 Fresh Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed with a den/study off the master which can be converted to a 4th bedroom. Mild upgrades in the kitchen and baths. Great water and golf course views. No membership required but residence do have

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007186
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18743 Cape Sable Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$879,000.00 ($271.97 / sqft )

18743 Cape Sable Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of Boca Raton's most desirable communities, this beautifully maintained residence offers a refined blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Designed with a spacious layout, the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017243
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18250 Blue Lake Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$759,900.00 ($212.92 / sqft )

18250 Blue Lake Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained pool home located in desirable Boca Chase with low HOA fees and fantastic amenities! This expansive residence offers a functional and versatile floor plan with all

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022451
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18687 Sea Turtle Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$850,000.00 ($245.38 / sqft )

18687 Sea Turtle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this single family home located in the desirable gated community of The Shores. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers a bright open layout, high ceilings, and beautiful lake views t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024816
  2. Provided by International Empire Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10421 Buena Ventura Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$864,995.00 ($252.04 / sqft )

10421 Buena Ventura Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in the desirable Ventura in Mission Bay. This well maintained residence features a bright, open floor plan with generous living areas and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3432 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002114
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10414 Buena Ventura Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$849,900.00 ($286.35 / sqft )

10414 Buena Ventura Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in Boca Raton, located in one of the best communities in all of South Florida, Mission Bay! Your kitchen features a massive area with granite countertops, aca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012659
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$799,000.00 ($229.40 / sqft )

17887 Litten Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional value in this oversized corner property, offering a rare opportunity for expansion in the highly sought after Stonebridge Country Club. Stonebridge living at its best price and v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3483 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020036
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice