6980 Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023612 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6980 Haven Lane
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $899,750
  • Price sqft: $295
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3051
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Cove Royale Pud Phase 1
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Zenas Properties, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Preserve back yard, no back yard neighbors. Upgrades galore. Extended master and lanai, continuous tile throughout, NO CARPET. Chef's Kitchen, 36" Gas Cooktop, GE Profile appliances with upgraded French Door Refrigerator. Spray Foam Insulation, Tile to ceiling in all bathrooms. Built ins in all bedroom closets, pantry and laundry room. Attic ladder. Blinds in all bedroom windows. Gorgeous community pool just steps away with large shallow landing area for kids to play. No trendy colors on the walls to deal with. No sticky wallpaper to remove. Clean Slate for your imagination.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Many Trees, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: South Fork
  • Middle School: Murray
  • School Elementary: SeaWind
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Underground
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1071
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 23 COVE ROYALE PUD PHASE 1 (PB 21/83)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 343841003000002300
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1680 Cypress Glen Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,039,888.00 ($313.03 / sqft )

1680 Cypress Glen Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A Rare Willoughby Golf Club Opportunity. One of the Newest homes in Willoughby Golf Club & positioned privately on a quiet cul de sac location with calming views of the 6th green. This Residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11045857
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9801 Legacy Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$995,000.00 ($256.05 / sqft )

9801 Legacy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best location in highpointe! Sitting on a wide & expansive lake view, on an exclusive cul de sac is this well appointed new home (never lived in) offering 4 bedrooms + a den (could be a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3886 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074779
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Golf Trail, Stuart, FL 34997
$999,000.00 ($168.15 / sqft )

3360 Golf Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Enjoy golf course living at its best in this spacious two story home set on the 16th Fairway in the sought after Yacht & Country Club of Stuart. With 4,898 Square Feet under air and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141527
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Salerno Road, Stuart, FL 34997
$975,000.00 ($226.01 / sqft )

405 Salerno Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 2+ acres of privacy, this custom 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with oversized 3 car garage offers 2,680 sq. ft. under air and 4,389 total sq. ft. Built in 2004, it features a spacious kitchen with o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4314 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11145682
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6061 Medinah Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$849,000.00 ($260.59 / sqft )

6061 Medinah Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Mariner Sands Country Club, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers comfort, style, and stunning views of the 6th hole green on the Blu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163385
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3178 Indian Wells Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$979,888.00 ($297.48 / sqft )

3178 Indian Wells Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Privately positioned in the Estate Section of Summerfield, this custom built residence rests at the end of a quiet cul de sac on an oversized pie shaped lot offering appr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169836
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4842 Millbrook Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$999,000.00 ($262.83 / sqft )

4842 Millbrook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the second owners of this beautifully maintained home located in the gated community of Banyan Bay in Stuart. Situated on an oversized corner lot, this stunning Barkley model built in 2022 by Ryan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000588
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 Lamay Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$849,900.00 ($185.41 / sqft )

5609 Lamay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow what a setting. Beautiful lake views with an ideal exposure. Huge family room, Formal dining room, Large kitchen with spacious island and a pass through window to a very large pool area. Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4584 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26005769
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7030 Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,000,000.00 ($310.27 / sqft )

7030 Haven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned along a green space with a Preserve backdrop, this newly built Kolter home in the premier Cove Royale community offers a more open, natural setting. Carefully curated finishes and natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3223 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006778
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1315 Conference Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$975,000.00 ($208.11 / sqft )

1315 Conference Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant custom estate featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, a private office/den, upstairs loft, and a spacious 3 car garage. A grand two story foyer with arched windows and custom millwork sets the tone fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013812
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice