9937 Migration Point, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024522 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9937 Migration Point
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,775,000
  • Price sqft: $416
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 4265
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Avenir Pod
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Realty Investments Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience modern luxury in this newly built GL Homes single family residence. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.1 bathrooms, and a versatile flex room, this home is thoughtfully designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The open concept layout is enhanced by high end finishes, including a striking marble island, premium stainless steel appliances, and refined contemporary details throughout. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with a private backyard featuring a poolperfect for relaxing or hosting. Additional highlights include impact resistant windows and doors and a spacious 3 car garage. Located in the prestigious Apex community, residents enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a state of the art clubhouse, fitness center, indoor sports court, tennis and pickleball courts, and more. Ideally suited for a vibrant and active lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 405
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENIR POD 15 LT 80
  • Parcel Number: 52414209020000800
  • Zoning Code: PDA (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7797 Maywood Crest Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,599,000.00 ($338.77 / sqft )

7797 Maywood Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step onto this stunning contemporary 5B/4Full BA/3 car gar home/half acre lot/guard gated/low HOA/total 4720 sq feet/3843 under air/overlooks spectacular 4 acre nature preserve w lake views in Palm Be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4720 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533649
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12617 Solana Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,998,900.00 ($389.04 / sqft )

12617 Solana Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently repositioned to under $2m, this home presents one of the best values in avenir. With nearly $300,000 in post closing upgrades and a premium 80' panoramic lakefront view which stands apart fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5138 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548114
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9895 Migration Point, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,996,900.00 ($302.97 / sqft )

9895 Migration Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of style in this newly constructed 5,260 sq. ft. estate, ideally located within the prestigious gated community of Apex at Avenir. This 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home, with 2 half ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6591 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098319
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13531 Nesting Pines Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,945,900.00 ($307.70 / sqft )

13531 Nesting Pines Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available in the prestigious APEX at Avenir community, 13531 Nesting Pines Way offers the luxurious Olympus Plan (Lot 509, Plan 624 Modern Scheme 1) with an estimated delivery of December 2025 t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6324 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099261
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12636 Solana Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,999,999.00 ($373.83 / sqft )

12636 Solana Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Avenir New Construction Luxury Home | Palm Beach Gardens Welcome to Solana Bay at Avenir, the newest premier neighborhood in Palm Beach Gardens. With only 118 exclusive residences behind its gates,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127930
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9249 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,650,000.00 ($330.73 / sqft )

9249 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Avenir community in Palm Beach Gardens, this four bedroom residence is set on a wide lakefront lot, offering a refined balance of space, comfort, and thoughtful desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152234
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12510 Solano Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,725,000.00 ($327.20 / sqft )

12510 Solano Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into unparalleled luxury with this Santa Monica masterpiece, completed March 2025. This 5 bed, 6 bath estate features elite upgrades and a layout built for grand scale entertaining. Highlights in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5272 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156543
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10028 Cloud View, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,982,900.00 ($313.55 / sqft )

10028 Cloud View Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront luxury in this 5 bed single family home in Avenir, new construction by GL Homes with over 5,100 sqft of refined living space. The ''Olympus'' model at Apex at Avenir is move in ready and off

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6324 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158922
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,697,000.00 ($360.07 / sqft )

7807 Ironhorse Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, this beautifully renovated 5 bedroom estate in Ironhorse is set on nearly acre and uniquely positioned with no neighbors in front or behind, offering exceptional privacy and sweepin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4713 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169311
  2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty Netw
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12656 Solana Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,599,000.00 ($324.80 / sqft )

12656 Solana Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY to own for less than the cost to build new COMPLETED APRIL 2025! Why wait to build when you can own this brand new Manhattan model in the exclusive boutique community of Sola

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4923 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169362
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice