2914 Hope Valley Street 2108, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024710 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2914 Hope Valley Street 2108
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1114
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Links At Emerald Dunes Condo
  • Building: Links At Emerald Dunes Condo
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Coming Soon in West Palm Beach Beautifully updated 2BR/2.5BA townhome style condo in a quiet, gated community in the desirable 33411 area, just moments from Emerald Dunes Golf Club. Move in ready with an updated kitchen and bathrooms, a functional two level layout, and private bathrooms for each bedroom. Approximately 1,100 sq ft under air plus a private patio, offering a comfortable, low maintenance lifestyle in a peaceful setting close to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Community amenities include a pool and playground, with a welcoming environment that may appeal to a variety of lifestyles, including pet and friendly living (subject to association guidelines). A compelling opportunity in a highly sought after area. Photos & Details Coming Soon!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Jogging Path, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 460
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Florida Skyline Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LINKS AT EMERALD DUNES CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2108 BLDG 21
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424322210212108
  • Unit Number: 2108
  • Zoning Code: PIPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1561 Windorah Way F, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$285,000.00 ($236.71 / sqft )

1561 Windorah Way F Virtual Tour More Like This

NICE 3/2 LOCATED ON THE HEART OF WEST PALM BEACH

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152624
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Crestwood Court 1110, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$350,000.00

1100 Crestwood Court 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and well maintained 2 Beds and 2 Baths offered fully furnished and move in ready. Ideal for investors or owner occupants alike. Located in a desirable gated community near the heart of Wellingt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548727
  2. Provided by PGutman, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Lake Barbara Drive 138, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$285,000.00

138 Lake Barbara Drive 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER, SUBMIT YOUR BEST OFFER. GORGEOUS TURN KEY Stunning 2BR/2BA Villa in the vibrant 55+ community of Golden Lakes Village. This beautifully renovated corner unit offers peace of mind wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550387
  2. Provided by United Pro Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6533 Emerald Dunes Drive 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$269,000.00 ($237.63 / sqft )

6533 Emerald Dunes Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor dream! Totally renovated 2/2 balcony condo in gated resort style development in west palm beach, pool, fitness, club house, jacuzzi, more available now,20 min drive to city place, beach, 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10948329
  2. Provided by Luxury Properties Int'l LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9873 Baywinds Drive  5302, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$299,900.00 ($228.93 / sqft )

9873 Baywinds Drive 5302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to MEZZANO. Resort Style Gated Community. Amazing Amenities: Pool. Gym. Outside BBQ. Lounge Area. Contemporary updated Clubhouse. 2 Assigned parking Spots. Spacious & bright Layout. High Ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11008070
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Emerald Dunes Drive 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$345,000.00 ($237.44 / sqft )

6450 Emerald Dunes Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Opportunity A+ Class Property at Emerald Dunes WPB This exceptional unit comes with well qualified tenants., Rent $2,700 per mo New Roof paid for Many upgrades inc lighting The list price

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144384
  2. Provided by Prestigious Properties USA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2914 Hope Valley Street 2102, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$312,500.00 ($216.11 / sqft )

2914 Hope Valley Street 2102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath unit built in 2006 with a functional layout. The residence has been renovated and features laminate wood flooring throughout, updated appliances, generous living areas, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150887
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Crestwood Court S 1008, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$285,000.00 ($237.50 / sqft )

1000 Crestwood Court S 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom,2 master suite condo in this highly sought after Grandview at Crestwood community. This unit backs up to nature offering ultimate privacy. Resort style a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151538
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Crestwood Circle N 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$324,900.00 ($197.27 / sqft )

330 Crestwood Circle N 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this one! It is an excellent opportunity to own one of the larger unit in the Kensington community. Great location , close to shopping malls, schools, highways, walking distance to Publix,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158096
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Excellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Emerald Dunes Drive 204, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$299,899.00 ($206.40 / sqft )

6505 Emerald Dunes Drive 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Rare 3 Bedroom 2 bath w/Garage, one of the few units on the 2nd floor with no unit above or below. This property boasts ample space for comfort and relaxation. The condo is nestled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167195
  2. Provided by S Watson & Company LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice