5073 Lakefront Boulevard C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025350 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5073 Lakefront Boulevard C
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $106,400
  • Price sqft: $100
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1068
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Delray West Cond
  • Building: High Point Of Delray West Condo Sec 1&2
  • Elementary School: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: First Choice Realty, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated Seller...High Point West is a 55+ community in the heart of Delray Beach, on the corner of Atlantic and Military Trail, across from the Boys Farmers Market. Open floor plan with tile throughout. Updated kitchen with appliances. The primary bedroom has two walk in closets, while the bonus room is ideal for a home office. Amenities include clubhouse, pool & tennis courts. Maintenance fee covers water, basic cable, lawn care, and pest control.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Parking, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 536
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: High Point West
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY WEST CONDSEC 1 UNIT C BLDG 4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424614080040030
  • Style: Ranch, Other
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 883 Normandy S, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$119,000.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

883 Normandy S More Like This

VERY NICE UNIT READY FOR NEW OWNER.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157785
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Capri C  99, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$124,000.00 ($130.80 / sqft )

99 Capri C 99 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Isle of Capri larger 1 bedroom unit. All new appliances and quartz countertop. New AC/Water Heater. 2 golf course, 5 pools, + indoor pool, 2 restaurants, 2 gyms, theater, bus service,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002272
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Flanders D  186, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$125,000.00 ($121.60 / sqft )

186 Flanders D 186 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015184
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Burgundy E  204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$104,995.00

204 Burgundy E 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL IN KINGS POINT MOTIVATED SELLER. FIRST floor, CORNER, IMPACT windows. Offered beautifully furnished OR furniture removed. The home boasts a serene water view, HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS, til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10478042
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 187 Normandy D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$120,000.00 ($132.30 / sqft )

187 Normandy D Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live and play in your freshly painted, updated, 2/2, second floor condo, with new washer and dryer! Home is nicely appointed with neutral granite countertops in the kitchen with built in cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107370
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 Piedmont D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$119,000.00 ($113.99 / sqft )

191 Piedmont D Virtual Tour More Like This

the peaceful 191 Piedmont D in the Kings Point 55+ Community a sought after location in beautiful Delray Beach, Florida.All Impact windows and shutters!!This charming second floor property is position

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125078
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 869 Normandy S, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$125,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

869 Normandy S Virtual Tour More Like This

The Season's giveaway! Priced so well and you can just move in and enjoy!!! 55+ Community with all the extras. This unit is ground floor, garden view with new hurricane glass windows and doors, new L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137270
  2. Provided by Homes of Distinction Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Piedmont G, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$124,900.00 ($119.64 / sqft )

321 Piedmont G Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 321 Piedmont G, a second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly sought after 55+ Kings Point Golf & Country Club. This charming residence features porcelain tile throughout, a new r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141750
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 365 Flanders  H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$110,000.00 ($111.34 / sqft )

365 Flanders H Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 2/2 condo in Kings Point Golf & Country Club w/ no mandatory membership! Features white cabinets in kitchen w/ white oak counters, new stove/oven, new dishwasher, separate dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142301
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 74 Burgundy B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$98,500.00 ($97.52 / sqft )

74 Burgundy B Virtual Tour More Like This

OMG ! Don't miss the opportunity to own this peaceful nicely renovated 2 bedrooms, 2bath condo! Have a cup of coffee with the garden view in the enclosed Florida Room ! A/C installed in 2018, the Wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142484
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice