2793 104th Avenue 106, Sunrise, FL 33322
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026049 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2793 104th Avenue 106
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $59,000
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 550
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Sunrise
  • Zipcode: 33322
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Lakes 216 Condo
  • Building: Sunrise Lakes 216 Condo
  • Elementary School: Nob Hill
  • Middle School: Bair
  • High School: Piper
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investor opportunity with lake views in a desirable 55+ community! This first floor condo features an enclosed patio and in unit washer & dryer, a walk in closetideal for convenience and comfort. Customize to your taste and add value. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including golf course, beautiful clubhouse, ballroom, pools, tennis, racquetball, movie theatre, fitness center, and billiards room. Active, well maintained community just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, major highways, and the airport. Great potential for seasonal living or investmentdon't miss this value add property! See condo association requirements in Broker remarks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Maintained Community, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 458
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunrise Lakes 4-2
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE LAKES 216 CONDO UNIT 106 PER CDO BK/PG: 12776/585
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494130jd0060
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322
$63,777.00

9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community, this turn key ready unit is on the 2nd floor, well kept building #116. Location, location, location, it is located right across from main clubhouse with a year round heated pool, sauna,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10524258
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9580 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 202, Sunrise, FL 33322
$63,500.00

9580 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! SUPER PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Nice Unit On Second Floor Overlooking Lake, Updated Kitchen With Wood Cabinets and Granite Counter Tops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Bathrooms Completely updated , Unit H

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531109
  2. Provided by Century 21 Integra
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9141 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 219, SUNRISE, FL 33322
$53,999.00 ($91.52 / sqft )

9141 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1/1 unit in sunrise lakes phase 3, 55+ community, with great clubhouse offering lot of amenities. Remodeled kitchen, lakeview. Centrally located.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 590 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376578
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Christian Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9061 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109, Sunrise, FL 33322
$59,000.00

9061 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this charming 1 bed 1 bath ground floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Sunrise Lakes Phase 3. The unit features a spacious bedroom with ample closet space,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10539322
  2. Provided by Vera Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2741 Pine Island Road 106, Sunrise, FL 33322
$70,000.00 ($103.70 / sqft )

2741 Pine Island Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

An excellent opportunity in a 55+ community featuring beautiful gardensperfect if you are seeking a peaceful lifestyle close to shopping centers, banks, and more. The community also offers a complimen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007513
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9401 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 308, Sunrise, FL 33322
$64,900.00 ($86.53 / sqft )

9401 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely one bedroom one and a half bath unit has total wheelchair access including the shower. Unit has tile and laminate floors. Tankless water heater. Located next to the main clubhouse. Gives y

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011076
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9460 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 106, Sunrise, FL 33322
$69,000.00 ($107.81 / sqft )

9460 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor corner unit in the vibrant 55+ community of Sunrise Lakes. This bright and inviting home offers windows for abundant natural light, a spacious layout, and the ease of grou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015929
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 307, Sunrise, FL 33322
$65,500.00 ($102.34 / sqft )

8901 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 1/1 comes furnished or unfurnished, ideal Sunrise location, with a stunning lake view, features a glass screened enclosed balcony, tile throughout foyer and kitchen, carpet in living and bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020858
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9620 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard, Sunrise, FL 33322
$69,000.00 ($81.18 / sqft )

9620 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurry! Priced to sell! Make this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath your own. Bring your imagination and your contractor. All persons must be 55. Beautiful water views, split bedroom plan. Walk in closets. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023146
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 104th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33322
$69,500.00 ($126.36 / sqft )

2711 104th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor corner unit with lakefront view, New carpet, Screened Patio, Stackable W/D in Unit, Priced to Sell! 55+ Many Amenities Rarely available! Great Location! See Attached

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024340
  2. Provided by Homes4Sale Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice