108 Valencia Boulevard E108, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026577 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 108 Valencia Boulevard E108
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 883
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4476 / -80.1497
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Valencia Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Valencia Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: First Florida Real Estate Corp
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a clean 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms villa in the heart of Delray Beach? You've got it in the prestigious Kings Point community. The unit is ready to move in and is waiting for a new owner. Kigns Point is a gated community that offers a great deal of amenities. Being centrally located, it offers easy access to major highways and great nearby restaurants. Showing is very easy, schedule your appointment to see this great unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Maintained Community
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Roof Repairs, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 828
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT VALENCIA E COND PAR 108
  • Parcel Number: 00424622060051080
  • Unit Number: E108
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 334 Brittany G  334, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$175,000.00

334 Brittany G 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 334 Brittany G Your Delray Beach Escape!Bright, cheerful, and move in ready, this 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo in Kings Point a 55+ Community is your ticket to Florida living! Enjoy a modern kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515084
  2. Provided by 15 Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Brittany H  356, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$189,000.00

356 Brittany H 356 Virtual Tour More Like This

$16,000 Reduction. You will fall in love with this COMPLETELY RENOVATED and captivating 2 Bed, 2Bath unit in Kings Point Brittany H. All is NEW with newly built out Patio with W/D hookup with Impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520822
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Brittany D  189, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$215,000.00

189 Brittany D 189 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated and tastefully renovated condo, with open kitchen, granite counter tops with bar for 4 stools. New appliances. High hat lighting, new white cabinets, coordinated lighting fixtures an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14747 Cumberland Drive 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$215,700.00

14747 Cumberland Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water view breath taking huge 2 bedroom 2 bathroom. Come see it right now. Great place with gated community close to all you need. Extra large closets. Large eat in kitchen with a pass thru to the din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537122
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14575 Bonaire Boulevard 202, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$199,000.00

14575 Bonaire Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, light, bright condo home in pretty Bonaire. Fully remodeled 2 bedrooms and 2 baths WATER view with large balcony. Great closet space in both bedrooms with walk in closet and water view in p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541333
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14527 Bonaire Boulevard 309, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$199,000.00 ($171.26 / sqft )

14527 Bonaire Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO ASSESSMENTS! Beautifully renovated condo! Be the first to live in this quaint unit since the upgrades! Located in a lovely lakeside senior community in Delray Beach, natural light, an open concept,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10909591
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14360 Strathmore Lane 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$169,000.00 ($157.94 / sqft )

14360 Strathmore Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lake view, two bedroom, two full bath Huntington Lakes Condo. AC and water heater 2018. New electrical box. Primary bedroom has two walk in closets and ensuite bathroom. Freshly painted for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11040750
  2. Provided by Rand Florida Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14475 Strathmore Lane 703, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$189,000.00 ($154.92 / sqft )

14475 Strathmore Lane 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely condo in Huntington Lakes. Largest model in the community. Living space is larger than in public record.Ultra clean unit. Enter this light and bright unit. Beautifully updated kitchen. Granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067012
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14527 Bonaire Boulevard 303, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$169,000.00 ($159.43 / sqft )

14527 Bonaire Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3rd fl. condo overlooking peaceful water view and pool in desirable Bonaire Village. Updated kitchen with granite counters, stainless Frigidaire appliances, soft close cabinets. A/C 2023, up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106970
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14773 Cumberland Drive 3010, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$189,000.00 ($144.83 / sqft )

14773 Cumberland Drive 3010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully luxury renovated apartment!! Great investment opportunyty!!! Close to restaurants, supermarket, mall ; 10 minutes to the beach; 3 minutes to all mayor highways. Price reduced!! Bring the higher

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120213
  2. Provided by One Team Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice