2706 Annette Street, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2706 Annette Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $499,999
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2662
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4443 / -81.112
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Flagler Beach
  • Zipcode: 32136
  • Subdivision: Atlanta Beach Sub
  • Provided by: Keyes Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to coastal living in the sought after Atlanta Beach neighborhood of Flagler Beach! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 1,664 sq. ft. of living space is full of potential, just minutes from the beach. Nestled on a spacious, tree shaded lot, the property features a screened porch, pool area, fenced backyard, and attached 2 car garage. Inside, high ceilings, an entry foyer, formal dining area, eat in kitchen, and generous living spaces await your vision. The primary suite includes a walk in closet, and additional amenities include central air, indoor laundry, and public utilities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and all that Flagler Beach has to offer. No HOA and no rental restrictions make this an ideal opportunity for investors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Gunite, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ATLANTA BEACH SUBD BLOCK 6 WLY 175 FT OF ELY 325 OF LOT 3 PARCEL #58 OR 453 PG 1178
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 1912320150000600032
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 265 Ocean Palm Drive, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$477,000.00 ($169.15 / sqft )

265 Ocean Palm Drive More Like This

Just reduced.... Just $477,000.... 1 block to the beach.... 265 ocean palm drive.... Key west style home.... Beautiful intracoastal river views.... Spacious split floor plan.... 3 large bedrooms & 3 f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214638
  2. Provided by Atlantic Ocean Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Whitehall Court, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$575,000.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

7 Whitehall Court Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 7 Whitehall Ct, an exceptional opportunity in the highly sought after gated community of Fairchild Oaks in beautiful Flagler County. This spacious 4 bedroom 3.5 bath, pool home offers over

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4010 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223269
  2. Provided by Never 6 Percent Realty Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Whitehall Court, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$465,000.00 ($172.99 / sqft )

21 Whitehall Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF 2025! Situated in the highly desirable Fairchild Oaks community, 21 Whitehall Court offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and coastal convenience just minutes from Flagler Beach. Insi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224929
  2. Provided by Take Action Properties LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Ocean Palm Drive, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$477,000.00 ($169.15 / sqft )

265 Ocean Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced.... Just $477,000.... 1 block to the beach.... 265 ocean palm drive.... Key west style home.... Beautiful intracoastal river views.... Spacious split floor plan.... 3 large bedrooms & 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310545
  2. Provided by ATLANTIC OCEAN REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Mathis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Pegasus Road, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$589,990.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

89 Pegasus Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover your dream home in the Cypress Collection at Reserve East. The versatile Silver Maple welcomes you with a charming front porch. Inside, a dramatic two story foyer leads to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312308
  2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Dennis Parsons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Pegasus Road, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$549,990.00 ($130.58 / sqft )

57 Pegasus Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience elegance in this newly built home nestled within the Cypress Series at Reserve East. The versatile Silver Maple welcomes you with a charming front porch. Inside, a drama

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4212 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313729
  2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Dennis Parsons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Whitehall Court, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$465,000.00 ($172.99 / sqft )

21 Whitehall Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF 2025! Located in the highly sought after Fairchild Oaks community, this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home at 21 Whitehall Court offers comfort, privacy, and an ideal Flagler Beach lifestyleju

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314376
  2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Mari Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Turtle Ridge Drive, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$599,000.00 ($130.22 / sqft )

39 Turtle Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom house is situated on a "PREMIUM LAKEFRONT LOT" in wonderful Eagle Lakes. A stunning lakefront view, offers a peaceful relaxed setting.Just minutes from Flagler Beach and I95

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314395
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Jennifer Jewels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2008 Daytona Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$599,000.00 ($213.62 / sqft )

2008 Daytona Avenue More Like This

Step into coastal luxury just two blocks from the beach! This beautifully renovated Flagler Beach home offers high end finishes throughout, including luxury appliances, KraftMaid cabinetry, and new pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314515
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frederick Ferrara, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Orion Drive, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$524,990.00 ($124.64 / sqft )

30 Orion Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover your dream home in the Magnolia Series at Reserve East. This versatile Silver Maple welcomes you with a charming front porch. Inside, a dramatic two story foyer leads to a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4212 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314825
  2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Dennis Parsons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice