216 Tuscany D, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027343 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 216 Tuscany D
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1058
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4487 / -80.1548
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Tuscany Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Tuscany Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION*LOCATION*Totally Reconstructed, Renovated, Brand New Never Lived In Corner Unit with All Luxury High End Appliances, FACING GOLF COURSE. MOVE IN READY FOR YOU TO ENJOY LUXURY FLORIDA LIFE. Close to Shops, Beach, Restaurants, Places of Worship, Parks. The community features Theaters, Multiple Pools, Tennis Courts, Golf Courses, Restaurants, Night Entertainment, Bars, and much more. Come and see for yourself you wont Regret it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Orchard View
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Golf, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 709
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT TUSCANY D COND PAR 216
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424622050032160
  • Style: European, Traditional, Other
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14823 Cumberland Drive 204 M, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$258,960.00 ($198.44 / sqft )

14823 Cumberland Drive 204 M Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147163
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14375 Strathmore Lane 303, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$229,000.00 ($214.02 / sqft )

14375 Strathmore Lane 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013420
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$235,000.00 ($219.63 / sqft )

7192 Huntington Lane 208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019562
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Saxony Trail 352, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$226,000.00

352 Saxony Trail 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Remodeled First Floor Corner Condo in Kings Point, a desirable 55 Plus Guard Gated Community in Delray Beach. This modern Two Bedroom Two Bathroom unit has been completely updated with open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10426025
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7076 Huntington Lane 407, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$265,000.00 ($215.45 / sqft )

7076 Huntington Lane 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Stunning 2 bedroom waterfront Condo w/ Breathtaking views!!! HOA 2026 $1291 Includes reserve contribution 24/7 Manned Gate Security* Cable* Water* Reserve Funds* State of Art

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058193
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15095 Michelangelo Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$279,999.00 ($243.69 / sqft )

15095 Michelangelo Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an open floorplan and spacious living area. Situated in a pristine gated all age community with resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067896
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7270 Ashford Place 104, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$299,000.00 ($245.08 / sqft )

7270 Ashford Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

A lush, floral oasis welcomes you into your own private garden retreat. This charming ground floor condo has a designated parking just steps from the front door. Inside, contemporary finishes create a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103179
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7270 Ashford Place 106, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$289,900.00 ($237.62 / sqft )

7270 Ashford Place 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous First Floor Condo in Huntington Lakes. This Home Must Be Seen! The Stunning Kitchen Includes Quartz Counters, White Wood Cabinets and New Stainless Steel Appliances. All New Modern Flooring T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120808
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7290 Kinghurst Drive 607, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$295,000.00 ($239.84 / sqft )

7290 Kinghurst Drive 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA condo. Stanning lake views. Recently replaced A/C and spacious field with natural light. Enjoy being just steps from one of several community pools. Community is +55, gated, newl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144968
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7380 Oriole Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$229,000.00 ($126.17 / sqft )

7380 Oriole Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

The residence features updated flooring in the bedrooms, tile flooring throughout, new luxury vinyl in the primary bedroom. Enjoy tranquil lake views from the screened in balcony. Covered parking is c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147380
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice