5191 36th Street, TRENTON, FL 32693
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC535979 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5191 36th Street
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $234,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1440
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 152
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6863 / -82.7202
  • County: GILCHRIST
  • City: TRENTON
  • Zipcode: 32693
  • Subdivision: The Lakes Sub
  • Provided by: UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY
  • Contact: Brad Smith
  • 352-463-7770
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom home with an additional office/flex space, perfectly situated on 5 peaceful acres in Trenton, FL. Step inside to find a warm and inviting living area centered around a cozy wood burning fireplace, creating the perfect gathering spot for family and friends. The interior layout offers a comfortable flow with spacious bedrooms, a versatile flex room ideal for a home office or hobby space, and well kept finishes throughout. The property is fully fenced and thoughtfully set up for a rural lifestyle. Outside, youll find a small chicken coop and a 10x30 pig pen, making it ideal for small livestock or hobby farming. Recent improvements include a new well pump and chlorinator system, as well as an AC replacement in 2021, giving future owners added peace of mind. Just steps away is Christmas Lake, a serene community lake that residents have access toperfect for quiet mornings, peaceful walks, or simply enjoying the natural beauty of the area. With its blend of comfort, space, updates, and true country livingwhile still being close to the conveniences of Trentonthis property offers an ideal place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1440.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 61 THE LAKES SUBD 5.00 AC 121/257 149/276 UTILITY EASE- MENT 151/111 201/690 201/691 262/479 2007/2288 2009/6069 2009/6070 2009/6071
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32693 - Trenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-09-16-0114-0000-0610
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: RESID
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16564 85th Terrace, FANNING SPRINGS, FL 32693
$215,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

16564 85th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside and discover this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering approximately 1,560 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The split bedroom floor plan provides added fle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538629
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14270 79th Court, TRENTON, FL 32693
$229,900.00 ($227.17 / sqft )

14270 79th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the middle of one and a quarter acres, this property offers privacy and endless opportunities for customizing your own outdoor oasis. As you pull into the property, you'll appreciate the an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: GC540062
  2. Provided by FOCUS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Chrissy Severance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7910 141st Street, TRENTON, FL 32693
$239,900.00 ($148.55 / sqft )

7910 141st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Country Retreat! This property features a wooded perimeter that offers 360 degree privacy from the paved road and neighbors. The home and porches are full of charm and offer a cozy oasis. Just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: R4911050
  2. Provided by C.E. MCDOUGAL INC
  3. Contact Ashley Andresen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 39th Street, TRENTON, FL 32693
$270,000.00 ($131.97 / sqft )

5600 39th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING 5 ACRE PROPERTY! BRING YOUR OFFERS, SELLER IS MOTIVATED. If youre looking for space, privacy, and the perfect setup for homesteading, this is it. This 3 bed / 3 bath home sits on a fully fence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6392741
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7296 170th Street, TRENTON, FL 32693
$270,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

7296 170th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of North Florida paradise! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home in Trenton sits on an oversized 1.42 acre double lot, offering the perfect blend of spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.42 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884450
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tiffany Weyant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice