14270 79th Court, TRENTON, FL 32693
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540062 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14270 79th Court
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1012
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5369 / -82.9057
  • County: GILCHRIST
  • City: TRENTON
  • Zipcode: 32693
  • Subdivision: Oak Meadows
  • Provided by: FOCUS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Chrissy Severance
  • 352-373-3123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the middle of one and a quarter acres, this property offers privacy and endless opportunities for customizing your own outdoor oasis. As you pull into the property, you'll appreciate the angled approach and the trees that keep the residence private from the road. The property has been cleared around the home while still maintaining a lush, wooded barrier along the entire perimeter. Once you step inside, you'll be completely blown away! The attention to detail and addition of upgraded features are unparalleled. The open concept living space boasts an accent wall in the living room and a large designer kitchen complete with custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and abundant storage. You'll love the bright and airy primary suite with a spacious primary bathroom with a standing shower and double sink vanity. On the opposite side of the home, you'll find the two additional bedrooms and the well appointed 2nd bathroom. Septic and Well 2022.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1012.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 10-11-14 OAK MEADOWS PHASE 2 LOT 7 OR BOOK 1622 PAGE 242
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32693 - Trenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2188000000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16564 85th Terrace, FANNING SPRINGS, FL 32693
$215,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

16564 85th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside and discover this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering approximately 1,560 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The split bedroom floor plan provides added fle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538629
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5191 36th Street, TRENTON, FL 32693
$234,900.00 ($163.13 / sqft )

5191 36th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom home with an additional office/flex space, perfectly situated on 5 peaceful acres in Trenton, FL. Step inside to find a warm and inviting living area centered

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535979
  2. Provided by UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY
  3. Contact Brad Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7910 141st Street, TRENTON, FL 32693
$239,900.00 ($148.55 / sqft )

7910 141st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Country Retreat! This property features a wooded perimeter that offers 360 degree privacy from the paved road and neighbors. The home and porches are full of charm and offer a cozy oasis. Just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: R4911050
  2. Provided by C.E. MCDOUGAL INC
  3. Contact Ashley Andresen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 39th Street, TRENTON, FL 32693
$270,000.00 ($131.97 / sqft )

5600 39th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING 5 ACRE PROPERTY! BRING YOUR OFFERS, SELLER IS MOTIVATED. If youre looking for space, privacy, and the perfect setup for homesteading, this is it. This 3 bed / 3 bath home sits on a fully fence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6392741
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7296 170th Street, TRENTON, FL 32693
$270,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

7296 170th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of North Florida paradise! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home in Trenton sits on an oversized 1.42 acre double lot, offering the perfect blend of spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.42 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884450
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tiffany Weyant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice