3132 Connemara Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC310573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3132 Connemara Drive
  • Viewed: 201
  • Price: $314,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2391
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 330
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3861 / -81.1372
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Halifax Plantation
  • Provided by: ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  • Contact: Al Wilson
  • 386-445-5595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HALIFAX PLANTATION TOWNHOME... This is a single family attached home located in the desirable Dunmore neighborhood of one of Ormond Beach's premier golf communities. It features 10 foot ceilings, large windows, and an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and living room. You'll find warm cherry wood flooring throughout the main living areas and 3 bedrooms, with tile in the foyer, kitchen, inside laundry room, and both bathrooms. The kitchen boasts newer granite countertops, and the primary bedroom includes French doors. The home offers two porches (one screened) and an attached two car garage. Will have a NEW ROOF in August. It's also conveniently located very close to the public golf course, clubhouse, and the awesome restaurant/pub. For a nominal fee, memberships are available for the tennis courts, pool, and fitness center. The Master HOA covers common ground maintenance, and Dunmore's HOA fee includes lawn maintenance, landscaping, irrigation, and exterior painting every five years. All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1670.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 195.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Halifax Planation HOA
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: LOT 43 HALIFAX PLANTATION UNIT II SECTION N-1 MB 49 PGS 88-91 INC PER OR 5124 PG 4389 PER OR 5420 PG 3506 PER OR 5618 PG 1009 PER OR 5884 PG 1940
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3137-19-00-0430
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 201
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1047 Kilkenny Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$355,000.00 ($129.14 / sqft )

1047 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to carefree living in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club with tenant in place! This 3 bedroom plus loft, 3 bath maintenance free townhome offers exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219022
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$374,900.00 ($173.81 / sqft )

32 Longridge Lane More Like This

This beautiful Arbor II Model Townhome built in 2022 is located in the sought after Plantation Bay Gated Golf Community. This townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office/den, prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221864
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kilkenny Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$349,900.00 ($163.35 / sqft )

1000 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedrooms plus an office and tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac within Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club, this is the most private unit in the community, surrounded by dual preserve view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222176
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Pinewood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$375,000.00 ($136.17 / sqft )

829 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 829 Pinewood Drive, an impeccably upgraded Blossom II townhome nestled along a quiet road with tranquil preserve views in the gated, golf cart friendly community of Plantation Bay Golf & Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222369
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Soco Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$375,000.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

9 Soco Trail More Like This

Nestled in The Trails, this townhouse is a jaw dropper! The spacious garage showcases a new epoxy floor and plenty of room for 2, cars plus space for storage. Inside the home has undergone a transform

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224067
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Ridge Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$329,900.00 ($125.06 / sqft )

11 Ridge Trail Reduced More Like This

Hey buyers! Opportunity is knocking $20k price drop! Don't wait this one is special! Exquisite 3bed/3bath trails townhome in sought after woodridge villas is an end unit on a quiet culdesac overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224164
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Aldenham Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$343,000.00 ($160.13 / sqft )

830 Aldenham Lane More Like This

Beautiful Arbour II Villa offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living in the highly sought after Plantation Bay community! This thoughtfully designed home features a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224581
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Horseshoe Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$289,000.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

105 Horseshoe Trail Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS MAKE AN OFFER Spacious and adorable townhome located in a beautiful community in Ormond Beach. Close to everything and centrally located. This is a two bedroom 2.5 bath townho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225247
  2. Provided by Grand Living Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Park Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$294,900.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

31 Park Place More Like This

GORGEOUS IN PARK PLACE!!! Beautifully Updated in Ormond! This Move In Ready 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage townhome has a Community Pool!! The unit features Newer Gray Kitchen Cabinets, Stainless Steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225550
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Newhaven Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,990.00 ($169.21 / sqft )

10 Newhaven Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Picture perfect pond and fountain views frame nearly every room of 10 Newhaven Lane, a beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Westlake townhome wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225813
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice