1132 Clearwater Road, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088160 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1132 Clearwater Road
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1801 / -81.034
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32114
  • Subdivision: Ridgecrest
  • Provided by: REALTY PROS ASSURED
  • Contact: Emily Van Doorn
  • 386-767-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated home in Daytona Beach in a Great Neighborhood. High & Dry from all storms: This split plan home features fresh paint and new flooring (2024). The stunning kitchen was updated in 2023 with modern appliances and a huge pantry. A reconfigured and serviced 2020 AC and a 2017 roof. Both bathrooms were remodeled in 2023 for a fresh, contemporary feel. Enjoy a cozy family room, a welcoming living room, and a dedicated dining space. The spacious primary suite offers a large closet and an en suite with a tub/shower combo. Two additional bedrooms share a full BA. A separate laundry/utility room includes a stacked washer and dryer. This fabulous home is just 10 minutes from the beach, with easy access to parks, shopping, and Nova Rd. Perfect for first time buyers, families, or those looking to downsize. NO HURRICANE DAMAGE! Square footage received from tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 28 BLK 11 RIDGECREST SUB UNIT 1 MB 25 PG 37 PER OR 7951 PG 2087 PER OR 7962 PG 3504 PER OR 8277 PG 3388
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32114 - Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 53-40-11-11-02-80-0000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: 02R1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 237 Desoto Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$310,000.00 ($167.30 / sqft )

237 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity close to Bethune Cookman University, Embry Riddle, and Daytona State, with strong demand for long term rentals in the area. Originally built as a triplex, this property offers exc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1853 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219954
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1155 Ginsberg Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$325,000.00 ($161.13 / sqft )

1155 Ginsberg Drive More Like This

Brand New 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom home located on a no thru street! Fantastic Open Floor plan with covered back porch. Large 4th bedroom or Flex room downstairs for convenience. Upstairs laundry as to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221162
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1249 Suwanee Road, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$289,000.00 ($140.36 / sqft )

1249 Suwanee Road Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to your 60's Ranch style Daytona Beach Classic. A Stunning 4 bedroom 2 &1/2 Bath. This entire home was renovated in 2022: New roof 2022 HVAC, stainless steel Appliances in kitchen, carpet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222346
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Beach Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$299,000.00 ($132.01 / sqft )

830 Beach Street Virtual Tour More Like This

''Excellent investment property!'' Step inside this beautifully updated estate home welcomed by timeless charm & modern upgrades. The main residence features a front porch wood & vinyl flooring, spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222728
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Braeburn Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$325,000.00 ($103.64 / sqft )

101 Braeburn Circle More Like This

Great sized 3 bedroom 3 full bath 2 car garage single family residence in Indigo. Fantastic living room full of natural light and a tall vaulted ceiling. All bedrooms have ceiling fans and a full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223600
  2. Provided by New Edge Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 332 Fletcher Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$289,000.00 ($116.02 / sqft )

332 Fletcher Avenue More Like This

Discover the possibilities of this spacious 3 BR/2BA home with separate building including a one bedroom suite with full bathroom plus a large additional storage room on a triple lot with majestic tre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223657
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Braeburn Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$349,000.00 ($123.10 / sqft )

255 Braeburn Circle More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located in the Pebble Creek section of Indigo! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a flexible layout with over 1900 sq ft under air. Both the primary suite and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2835 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224109
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1238 Suwanee Road, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$317,500.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

1238 Suwanee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 1238 Suwanee Road in Fairway Estates! This move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath Daytona Beach home offers versatile living spaces and modern updates designed for comfort and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224796
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Byron Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$275,000.00 ($115.26 / sqft )

633 Byron Avenue More Like This

Welcome to a rare and versatile opportunity in Daytona Beach! This unique property offers the perfect blend of comfortable living and income potential. The main residence features a spacious 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2386 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225478
  2. Provided by Rhynes Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Palm Place, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$269,900.00 ($182.86 / sqft )

110 Palm Place More Like This

This splendid three bedroom, two and a half bathroom home, boasting a spacious two car garage, is in immaculate condition and outshines brand new properties. The residence has undergone a comprehensiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225480
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice