3022 56th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8325207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3022 56th Street S
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $294,000
  • Price sqft: $493
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Bldg sqft: 596
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 532
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7396 / -82.7085
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Boca Ceiga Park
  • Provided by: GULFPORT REALTY
  • Contact: Stacey Purcell
  • 727-289-5500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LAST PRICE DROP! LESS THAN LAND VALUE. Hurry this Mixed use property in the heart of down town Gulfport wont last. Step into the charm of this enchanting cottage located in the heart of Gulfport! While the home requires some TLC (Flood damage from Helene), it offers endless possibilities to create your dream space. The expansive outdoor living area is a true showstopper, featuring mature landscaping and a spacious deck perfect for entertaining or enjoying a quiet retreat. Nestled just a short distance from downtown Gulfport, youll enjoy easy access to the citys vibrant scene of activities, restaurants, and entertainment. Whether youre an investor or looking to personalize your own oasis, this property is your canvas to bring new life to a Gulfport gem. Don't miss the opportunity to embrace the Gulfport lifestyleschedule a showing today! Home was affected by Hurricane Helene and has been substantially damaged Buyer is fully responsible for verifying all permitting information, and the potential for the property with the City of Gulfport, county, and/or FEMA officials. Seller makes no warranties. Sold "AS IS" with right to inspect.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 590.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: BOCA CEIGA PARK BLK F, LOT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-31-16-09612-006-0180
  • Views: 71
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5116 Pine Grove Terrace S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$295,000.00 ($377.72 / sqft )

5116 Pine Grove Terrace S Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment potential imagine living in this 2 bedroom 1 bath bungalow on a beautifully tree lined street. This home can easily be made your own family home. The home may also be attractive to a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8231541
  2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 58th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$300,000.00 ($217.23 / sqft )

1105 58th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVEMENT**PRICED TO SELL**This charming 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom family home is built from solid block and located in a flood free zone, providing peace of mind with no damage during storms He

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4627759
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Graham Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5325 11th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$345,000.00 ($260.18 / sqft )

5325 11th Avenue S More Like This

This Mid century, bungalow style home located in the middle of the city of Gulfport. This two bedroom, one bath (+ and outside 1/2 bath) pool home is located on a corner lot and boast a very lush, mat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959296
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Tony Fridovich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1324 Pasadena Ave S 204, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$299,900.00 ($315.68 / sqft )

1324 Pasadena Ave S 204 More Like This

Discover turnkey living in this beautifully remodeled condo, perfectly situated in the sought after gated community of Pasadena Cove in South Pasadena. This bright and open 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath home h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226013649
  2. Provided by Brummel Properties
  3. Contact Anthony Brummel
  4. 855-278-6635
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1040 65th Street S, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$269,000.00 ($218.70 / sqft )

1040 65th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location for your family home or a good investment in tourists very desired location close to beaches. This is also very unique home design with 2 "Master" bedrooms having direct/private own bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422462
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dan Lanhaus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6295 3rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$335,000.00 ($230.24 / sqft )

6295 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement. Seller is motivated bring all offers. Discover the perfect blend of space, style, and Sunshine City charm in this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, two story residence. Situated on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460120
  2. Provided by JOURNEY HOMES INC
  3. Contact Christina Staley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5722 20th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$298,000.00 ($335.59 / sqft )

5722 20th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulfport: Welcome to this Gulfport home ideally located in a well established Gulfport neighborhood with in convenient walking distance to Boca Ciega High School, Gulfport Library, Gulfport Police Sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466496
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6372 4th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$299,000.00 ($369.59 / sqft )

6372 4th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach cottage charm meets unbeatable location! Welcome to this super cute 1 bedroom, 1 bath coastal retreat located on a deep, desirable lot in one of St. Petes most convenient and sought after areas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 809 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470462
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacy Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5824 Gulfport Blvd S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$325,000.00 ($216.09 / sqft )

5824 Gulfport Blvd S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

No flood damage and no flood insurance required! Freshly painted interior! Just one mile from the sparkling waterfront, this circa 1945 Old Florida charmer tells a story the moment you arrive. A cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475752
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Amanda Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1846 51st Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$325,000.00 ($204.15 / sqft )

1846 51st Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This Gulfport home features 3 bedrooms and 1 bath with a bonus room. As you enter this home you will note some of the original work from 1948 in the living room. Some windows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492890
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracy Crowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice