2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 538, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8347174 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 538
  • Viewed: 391
  • Price: $225,500
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1115
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 458
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0708 / -82.7358
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Meadowlake Palm Harbor Condo
  • Building: Meadowlake Palm Harbor Condo
  • Elementary School: land Lakes
  • Middle School: Carwise
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ
  • Provided by: INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  • Contact: Magda Perez
  • 813-784-3759
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TENANT OCCUPIED, CASH FLOW PROPERTY, RENTED $1,800.00 (ONE YEAR LEASE) Beautiful, completely renovated, Third floor ( NO ELEVATOR) 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. Brand new kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, modern backsplash, Quartz countertops, and new vinyl floors. Bathroom vanities have a contemporary style with Quartz countertops. Modern lighting and vinyl floors in the living room, kitchen, and bathrooms; carpet in the bedrooms, and a screened patio. Resort style heated pool, Tennis Court, Fitness Center, Playground, Volleyball Court, Grill Area, Laundry Facility, Office Facility, dog walking area, and Car Care Center. Welcome to the highly sought after Meadowlake Condos community. Located a short distance from US19 in beautiful Palm Harbor, Florida. Everything is close by, including Honeymoon Island and Caladesi Island State Park, beaches, and Pinellas' retail outlets, which include restaurants and banks. Please check the details for the well rated public schools in this area, which are very close by. This condo has well maintained grounds and gives you access to a gym on site, along with a laundry area (this condo has washer/dryer connections inside), a beautiful pond/lake, and an abundance of parking. Meadowlake has a Publix grocery store right next door.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1115.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Highland Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 486.21
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: SHARI MORRISON
  • Association Phone: 727-678-3924
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOWLAKE PALM HARBOR CONDO BLDG V, UNIT 538
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06-28-16-56562-005-5380
  • Unit Number: 538
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 391
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$239,000.00 ($157.24 / sqft )

2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to A Village on Lake Tarpon a highly desirable waterfront community offering both large and small boat slip leases. This first floor condo features new lighting throughout and updated bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723041
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Elena Clemente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 631, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$224,500.00 ($201.35 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 631 Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED!! CASH FLOW PROPERTY, RENTED $1800.00 (ONE YEAR LEASE).New AC with permit. Beautiful renovated 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms condo. Nice kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, modern backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3490232
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact Magda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3261 Haviland Court 203, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$204,900.00 ($182.78 / sqft )

3261 Haviland Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bath Condo is Located at Bentley at Cobbs Landing a Gated community......Enjoy an open concept layout thoughtfully designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The spacious living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881806
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 535, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$238,900.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 535 Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED! CASH FLOW PROPERTY, RENTED $2,000.00 ( ONE YEAR LEASE)Beautiful, completely renovated, Third floor ( NO ELEVATOR) 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. Brand new kitchen with Stainless Steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8317822
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact Magda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 22207, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$219,000.00 ($273.75 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 22207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deluxe executive suite a2 looking for the wow factor view? Then take a look at this spectacular view looking up the #1 fairway of the pga tours valspar championship copperhead course. You will have

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363512
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 17106, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$209,500.00 ($261.88 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 17106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deluxe Executive Suite A2 Unit Offering 2 queen beds and an upgraded kitchen and living area. Patio view is a true garden feel with lots of green grass & trees. Easy first floor access to the cond

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363535
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 2763, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$270,000.00 ($327.27 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 2763 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention golf lovers! Copperhead golf course direct views for this 1/1 condo in the beautiful and sought after innisbrook golf resort! Best location in the community! An opportunity to own a vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8364520
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jan Amis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 07208, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$259,900.00 ($265.20 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 07208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom "b" unit great central location... Directly across from the famous lochness monster pool and grille with waterfalls, zero entry pool and scenic waterfalls... Walk to market salamander gr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386125
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 15309, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$239,000.00 ($243.88 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 15309 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom "b" unit nestled among beautiful trees and the sounds of tropical birds overlooking the pga championship's copperhead golf course. Easy walk down to the newly remodeled packard's steakhou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388256
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$233,900.00 ($173.13 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced, Pet Friendly and All Ages! Discover your perfect Florida retreat in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in Meadowlake Condos, now offered at an even better v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440696
  2. Provided by SAND AND PALMS REALTY
  3. Contact Timothy Tyrpak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice