2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8440696 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  • Viewed: 272
  • Price: $233,900
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1351
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0708 / -82.7358
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Meadowlake Palm Harbor Condo
  • Building: Meadowlake Palm Harbor Condo
  • Elementary School: land Lakes
  • Middle School: Carwise
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ
  • Provided by: SAND AND PALMS REALTY
  • Contact: Timothy Tyrpak
  • 727-336-4999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Reduced, Pet Friendly and All Ages! Discover your perfect Florida retreat in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in Meadowlake Condos, now offered at an even better value. Whether youre a full time resident, seasonal snowbird, or investor, this home delivers the best of low maintenance, resort style living in one of Palm Harbors most convenient locations. Step into a calm, connected space designed for everyday comfort. This ground level unit offers easy accessno stairsand a thoughtful layout that fits any lifestyle. Enjoy in unit laundry, pet friendly living, and peaceful pond and lake views from your private patio. Three true bedrooms provide flexibility for a home office, guest suite, or hobby room, while two full bathrooms add privacy and convenience. At Meadowlake Condos, youll enjoy vibrant community living surrounded by mature trees and manicured landscapes. Amenities include a heated pool, renovated fitness center, tennis and volleyball courts, walking paths, grilling areas, and even a putting greenideal for relaxing or staying active year round. Location couldnt be better. Just outside the gate, youll find Publix, Trader Joes, and a variety of shopping and dining options. Weekend adventures are easy with Honeymoon Island, Tarpon Springs sponge docks, Lake Tarpon, and Clearwater Beach only minutes awayperfect for boating, biking, or watching the sunset over the Gulf. This updated, move in ready condo offers a rare mix of value, flexibility, and locationa smart choice for anyone searching for a 3 bedroom, pet friendly condo with resort amenities near beaches, shopping, and major commuter routes. Schedule your showing today and see why Meadowlake remains one of Palm Harbors most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1351.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Highland Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Playground, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Shari Morrison
  • Association Phone: 727-773-2125
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MEADOWLAKE PALM HARBOR CONDO BLDG II, UNIT 218
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-28-16-56562-002-2180
  • Unit Number: 218
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 272
  • Zoning Code: 0436
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$239,000.00 ($157.24 / sqft )

2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to A Village on Lake Tarpon a highly desirable waterfront community offering both large and small boat slip leases. This first floor condo features new lighting throughout and updated bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723041
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Elena Clemente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 631, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$224,500.00 ($201.35 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 631 Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED!! CASH FLOW PROPERTY, RENTED $1800.00 (ONE YEAR LEASE).New AC with permit. Beautiful renovated 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms condo. Nice kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, modern backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3490232
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact Magda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 535, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$238,900.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 535 Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED! CASH FLOW PROPERTY, RENTED $2,000.00 ( ONE YEAR LEASE)Beautiful, completely renovated, Third floor ( NO ELEVATOR) 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. Brand new kitchen with Stainless Steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8317822
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact Magda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 538, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$225,500.00 ($202.24 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 538 More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED, CASH FLOW PROPERTY, RENTED $1,800.00 (ONE YEAR LEASE) Beautiful, completely renovated, Third floor ( NO ELEVATOR) 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. Brand new kitchen with Stainless Steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347174
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact Magda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 22207, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$219,000.00 ($273.75 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 22207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deluxe executive suite a2 looking for the wow factor view? Then take a look at this spectacular view looking up the #1 fairway of the pga tours valspar championship copperhead course. You will have

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363512
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 2763, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$270,000.00 ($327.27 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 2763 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention golf lovers! Copperhead golf course direct views for this 1/1 condo in the beautiful and sought after innisbrook golf resort! Best location in the community! An opportunity to own a vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8364520
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jan Amis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 07208, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$259,900.00 ($265.20 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 07208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom "b" unit great central location... Directly across from the famous lochness monster pool and grille with waterfalls, zero entry pool and scenic waterfalls... Walk to market salamander gr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386125
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 15309, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$239,000.00 ($243.88 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 15309 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom "b" unit nestled among beautiful trees and the sounds of tropical birds overlooking the pga championship's copperhead golf course. Easy walk down to the newly remodeled packard's steakhou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388256
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 08111, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$275,000.00 ($280.61 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 08111 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom "b" unit first floor patio with lovely views of the south golf course. Convenient, central location near the famous lochness monster pool and grille. Easy stroll to the market salamander

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450299
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 24211, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$264,900.00 ($270.31 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 24211 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom b unit enjoy the 2nd fairway views of the famous pga copperhead golf course from this 2nd floor balcony. It meets the latest rental pool standards. Conveniently located steps away from the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450374
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice