9127 Woodridge Run Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8387817 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9127 Woodridge Run Drive
  • Viewed: 406
  • Price: $885,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 4787
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 342
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1363 / -82.3383
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Hunters Green Prcl 13
  • Provided by: WIREGRASS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Timothy Fallon
  • 813-727-9344
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated sellers would like to welcome you to your private sanctuary on the golf course a refined residence offering 3,519 square feet of thoughtfully designed living in one of Tampas most coveted communities. This spacious estate is perfectly positioned with panoramic views of lush fairways, offering serenity, privacy, and an unbeatable indoor outdoor lifestyle. With generously sized living areas, soaring ceilings, and abundant natural light, this home is ideal for multigenerational living, executive lifestyles, or anyone seeking extra space for remote work, hobbies, or entertaining. The open concept kitchen and family room flow seamlessly to a covered lanai, creating the perfect backdrop for gatherings or quiet mornings. Retreat to the oversized primary suite with golf course views, spa style bath, and walk in closets. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, home offices, or workout spaces. Located within a secure amenity rich, Tom Fazio designed golf community just minutes from top rated schools, shopping, and dining this is more than a home. Its a lifestyle. Additional home details include; new tile re roof including 7 inch gutters; plumbing re piping; and whole house water filtration and softener were installed in 2022.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Extended Rosemont
  • Builder Name: Hannah Bartoletta
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 3519.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Radley Travez, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 813-374-2363
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HUNTER'S GREEN PARCEL 13 LOT 14 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-18-27-20-23P-000002-00014.0
  • Views: 406
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10503 Palm Cove Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$860,000.00 ($71.67 / sqft )

10503 Palm Cove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Empty Nest Home for Sale Ideally, we're downsizing and looking for a condo or smaller home in New Tampa, Wesley Chapel, Tampa Palms or Zephryhills. My house in Heritage Isles Golf & Country Club C

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 12000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375153
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11032 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$829,900.00 ($146.03 / sqft )

11032 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury home in the highly sought after K Bar Ranch II community! Perfectly positioned on a premium homesite, this stunning residence offers breathtaking l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5683 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884524
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20023 Pergola Bend Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$924,999.00 ($183.13 / sqft )

20023 Pergola Bend Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated Design Meets Resort Style Living in This Stunning 5 Bedroom Home Step into timeless elegance and effortless comfort in this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath Grand Hampton residen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5051 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393998
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Shaun Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11002 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$985,000.00 ($153.26 / sqft )

11002 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with this practically brand new, award winning MI Home in the gated and private Sundrift community of K Bar Ranch! Perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot, this 2021 bui

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467722
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10316 Clover Pine Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$849,000.00 ($135.67 / sqft )

10316 Clover Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in Laurel Vista at K Bar Ranch! Flex Cash! With an acceptable offer, the seller will contribute up to 1% of the contract price towa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494244
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ravi Belavendra George
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10102 Deercliff Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,049,000.00 ($208.22 / sqft )

10102 Deercliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Executive style home on a cul de sac lot with serene conservation views and no rear neighbors, located in the gated Parkview at Arbor Greene community. 3997 SF of pristine living space, this home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5038 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497684
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Fadia Bazzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11054 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$850,000.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

11054 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! No backyard neighbors! Conservation and pond views! Well maintained home with pride of ownership! Resort style amenities! Great schools! Brand new listing and simply a go

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5788 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499695
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8478 Dunham Station Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$899,900.00 ($182.68 / sqft )

8478 Dunham Station Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for class and timeless beauty over trendy? Welcome Home! This magnificent custom built Arthur Rutenberg single story offers 4 bedrooms, impressive home office and bonus room. The natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4926 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499829
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Y Moon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19361 Eagle Creek Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$799,000.00 ($166.63 / sqft )

19361 Eagle Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac within the exclusive gated enclave of K Bar Ranch, this 2022 built M/I Homes residence offers over 3,500 SF of refined living on one of the largest preserve and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4795 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504520
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Angela Bui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19117 Mandarin Grove Place, TAMPA, FL 33647
$800,000.00 ($167.12 / sqft )

19117 Mandarin Grove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on an expansive nearly half acre cul de sac homesite with tranquil pond views, this exceptional luxury executive residence in West Meadows offers an impressive blend of elegance, comfort, and thou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505398
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Maria Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice