1814 Foxhunt Drive A, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8413807 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1814 Foxhunt Drive A
  • Viewed: 241
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1016
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 281
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7054 / -82.3587
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Fairfield G Condo
  • Building: Fairfield G Condo
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Jennifer Jordan
  • 813-634-5517
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this cozy and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo offering 800 square feet of comfortable living space. Located in the highly sought after Kings Point gated community, this unit features: Central air and heating Spacious living/dining area with an open layout In unit laundry and a temperature controlled bonus room Covered carport parking Lawn maintenance, pest control, Basic Cable and exterior upkeep included. The community boasts resort style amenities including indoor/outdoor pools, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness centers, arts and crafts rooms, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Concrete, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 800.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service
  • Association Phone: 813-642-8990
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-12-32-19-1Y3-000000-00157.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 241
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Cambridge Trail 196, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,590.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

101 Cambridge Trail 196 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazingl Views from your new Condo in Kings Point Enjoy this wonderful 55+ gated community. Move right in and start living the lifestyle youdeserve! This well appointed TURN KEY FURNISHED home is wai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692709
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Canton Court 59, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,590.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

302 Canton Court 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This cozy cottage can be found in the Canton area and is just perfect for a winter getaway or full time living. This condo is ready to make yourown, so you can move right in. It is an airy and invitin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692711
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Tremont Greens Lane 107, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

704 Tremont Greens Lane 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautiful condo, peaceful water view, available for ANNUAL RENTAL ONLY, no pets please, non smokers only. Beautiful Florida landscaping as you enter the private courtyard and screened entrance to cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430421
  2. Provided by SUN CITY CENTER HOMES, INC.
  3. Contact Anne Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1907 Canterbury Lane 14, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1907 Canterbury Lane 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURN KEY FURNISHED CONDO AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026 TO DECEMBER, 2026. Enjoy life and this property's amenities at one of the most desirable, active 55+ communities! Come visit this beautifully appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446545
  2. Provided by SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Brenda White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Andover Place 156, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,750.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

302 Andover Place 156 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One year lease, non smokers only, no pets allowed. Remodeled 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with all weather enclosed patio for year round Florida living. This condominium boasts wood cabinets, energy efficient

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449525
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Silvia Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Cypress Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,700.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

701 Cypress Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This spacious ANNUAL home is located in the 55+ Community of Sun City Center. It is on a Cul de Sac with a covered screened lanai to enjoy the expansive backyard. There also is a covered front porch a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466276
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathleen Bolduc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 B Fowling Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,800.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

306 B Fowling Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom 2 bath home is located in Kings Point, an age restricted 55 plus community. We are looking for a long term tenant starting mid March needing a fully furnished condo. The home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468904
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact chris Spooner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Bedford Lane 12, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,700.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

1802 Bedford Lane 12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One year lease, non smokers only, no pets allowed. One resident must be 55+. This bright condo features a living room dining room combination, large bedrooms, walk in closet in the primary bedroom, on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469208
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Silvia Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Allegheny Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,750.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

601 Allegheny Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this cozy and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located on a corner lot in the desirable 55+ community of Sun City Center. This TURN KEY FURNISHED residence is available for a 6 mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478320
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennis Hess, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Feltham Trail B, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,650.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

409 Feltham Trail B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Kings Point, a vibrant 55+ gated community offering resort style living at its finest! Fully furnished STUART model features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, with parking right at your front door an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480854
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Charmaine Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice