4714 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8414125 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4714 Vasconia Street
  • Viewed: 236
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 280
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9122 / -82.5257
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Bel Mar Rev
  • Elementary School: Dale Mabry
  • Middle School: Coleman
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: RENAISSANCE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Lisa Busser
  • 813-598-8363
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rental. Fully Remodeled. Move In Ready, Short term or Long Term. One of South Tampas most sought after neighborhoods and top school district. ! This stylish, home features all new appliances, modern finishes, and a bright, open layout. New Cabinets, appliances including washer and dryer, new water heater, new AC unit and ductwork. A MUST SEE! Situated on a 60 x 120 lot fenced in. Best of all, youre zoned for A+ schools: Dale Mabry Elementary, Coleman Middle, and Plant High Schoolsome of the best in Tampa. Plus, you're just minutes from parks, shopping, dining, and everything in South Tampa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1500.00
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Dale Mabry Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-32-29-18-3TI-000000-00051.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement, Lease/Purchase
  • Views: 236
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Repairs, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4622 El Prado Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,595.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4622 El Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated South Tampa Home with Detached In Law Suite! Rare opportunity to lease a 3 BR / 2 BA single family home plus a detached in law suite with 1 BR / 1 BA in the highly desirable Plant H

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447546
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Rahul Punj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2611 Bayshore Blvd  806, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,500.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

2611 Bayshore Blvd 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunrise Views at the Bayshore Diplomat. From Parades to Fireworks, come and enjoy beautiful Bayshore Blvd and all it has to offer. This wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom unit located on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1391 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450527
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Ugarte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 Harold Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,250.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

2407 Harold Avenue Reduced More Like This

NO FLOODING, OR ANY OTHER TYPE OF DAMAGES FROM HURRICANES OR TROPICAL STORMS. Situated in the best school district in Tampa (Mabry/Coleman/Plant), this fully remodeled home is walking distance to cov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482563
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Slocum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Frankland Road, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,300.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

1039 Frankland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Golf View Estates neighborhood and within the coveted Plant High School district. Situated on a desirable corner lot, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501052
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3014 Mason Street A, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

3014 Mason Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Fully furnished ( including all UTILITIES and internet!) South Tampa 1 story cottage located one block from Bayshore Blvd. Two bedroom, Two bathroom layout on one level. Parking is never an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502213
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact William Schutte, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3136 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3136 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate South Tampa lifestyle in this rare leasing opportunity situated in the heart of the highly coveted Bayshore Beautiful neighborhood. This vintage three bedroom, two bathroom hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504717
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Shadd Boucher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice