2611 Bayshore Blvd 806, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8450527 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2611 Bayshore Blvd 806
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1391
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 171
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9228 / -82.4876
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Bayshore Diplomat A Condominiu
  • Building: Bayshore Diplomat A Condominiu
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jorge Ugarte
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Sunrise Views at the Bayshore Diplomat. From Parades to Fireworks, come and enjoy beautiful Bayshore Blvd and all it has to offer. This wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom unit located on the 8th floor with south after water views. This unit is waiting for your personal touches. This unit has been completely updated. The main living areas feature wood flooring, while the we areas feature large format porcelain tile. Kitchen features wood cabinetry with Lazy Susan and courter are beautifully done with Quartz counters and waterfall. Condo features a large clubhouse, Ambassador Room with full kitchen for any and all of your events. Enjoy the pool and then indoor spa in each outdoor bathroom. Newly renovated Tennis and Pickleball Courts are ready for all your active needs. Quiet and convenient to Tampa General, Memorial Hospital, Schools, Parks, Downtown Tampa, Downtown St Pete, Airport, Macdill Air Force and plenty of Restaurants. Call today and schedule your appt. This unit is also listed for Sale
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1335.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Handicap Modified, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Security, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mike Allimonos
  • Association Phone: 813259134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 118663-2102
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 806
  • View: Water
  • Views: 161
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Laundry, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4714 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,200.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4714 Vasconia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rental. Fully Remodeled. Move In Ready, Short term or Long Term. One of South Tampas most sought after neighborhoods and top school district. ! This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414125
  2. Provided by RENAISSANCE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Busser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4622 El Prado Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,595.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4622 El Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated South Tampa Home with Detached In Law Suite! Rare opportunity to lease a 3 BR / 2 BA single family home plus a detached in law suite with 1 BR / 1 BA in the highly desirable Plant H

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447546
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Rahul Punj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2611 Bayshore Boulevard 1805, TAMPA, FL 33629
$4,000.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

2611 Bayshore Boulevard 1805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping views of Tampa Bay welcome you home at The Bayshore Diplomat, 2611 Bayshore Blvd., Unit 1805. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers refined waterfront living, with sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480760
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terri Daunic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 Harold Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,250.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

2407 Harold Avenue Reduced More Like This

NO FLOODING, OR ANY OTHER TYPE OF DAMAGES FROM HURRICANES OR TROPICAL STORMS. Situated in the best school district in Tampa (Mabry/Coleman/Plant), this fully remodeled home is walking distance to cov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482563
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Slocum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Frankland Road, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,300.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

1039 Frankland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Golf View Estates neighborhood and within the coveted Plant High School district. Situated on a desirable corner lot, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501052
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3014 Mason Street A, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

3014 Mason Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Fully furnished ( including all UTILITIES and internet!) South Tampa 1 story cottage located one block from Bayshore Blvd. Two bedroom, Two bathroom layout on one level. Parking is never an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502213
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact William Schutte, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3136 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3136 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate South Tampa lifestyle in this rare leasing opportunity situated in the heart of the highly coveted Bayshore Beautiful neighborhood. This vintage three bedroom, two bathroom hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504717
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Shadd Boucher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice