1039 Frankland Road, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501052 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1039 Frankland Road
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1888
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9259 / -82.5031
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Golf View Estates Rev
  • Elementary School: Booker T. Washington
  • Middle School: Stewart
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelsie Lewis
  • 813-251-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Golf View Estates neighborhood and within the coveted Plant High School district. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home offers an abundance of both indoor and outdoor space, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Inside, youll find a bright, open floor plan with multiple living areas, including a separate living room, formal dining room, and a welcoming family room. Beautiful hardwood floors, neutral paint tones, and an abundance of natural light create a warm and timeless feel throughout the home. The kitchen blends classic charm with functionality, featuring black and white tile accents, ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and black appliancesideal for everyday use or hosting guests. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a large walk in closet and a private en suite bathroom. Additional bedrooms are well sized and provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Step outside to enjoy a versatile outdoor living space designed for Florida living. The family room opens to a paved patio that connects to the carportperfect for grilling, relaxing, or entertaining. The expansive backyard is shaded by mature oak trees and offers plenty of room to unwind or play. With extra driveway space, theres ample parking for multiple vehicles, as well as room for a boat or RV. Additional features include a spacious laundry room with extra storage off the carport and a separate exterior room ideal for a workshop, hobby space, or additional storage. Conveniently located just moments from Dale Mabrys popular dining and shopping destinations, and only minutes from Palma Ceia Golf & Country Club, this home offers both comfort and an unbeatable location.In addition to the advertised base rent, all WrightDavis residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. Pets welcome! At the owner's discretion, no Aggressive Breeds. Enjoy added flexibility and convenience with no HOA, meaning no additional application steps or restrictive guidelinesjust a smoother, more straightforward move in experience. Occupied and will be available 06/01/2026!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1552.00
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Stewart-HB
  • School Elementary: Booker T. Washington-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-28-29-18-3RX-000000-00010.0
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4714 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,200.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4714 Vasconia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rental. Fully Remodeled. Move In Ready, Short term or Long Term. One of South Tampas most sought after neighborhoods and top school district. ! This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414125
  2. Provided by RENAISSANCE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Busser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4622 El Prado Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,595.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4622 El Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated South Tampa Home with Detached In Law Suite! Rare opportunity to lease a 3 BR / 2 BA single family home plus a detached in law suite with 1 BR / 1 BA in the highly desirable Plant H

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447546
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Rahul Punj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2611 Bayshore Blvd  806, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,500.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

2611 Bayshore Blvd 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunrise Views at the Bayshore Diplomat. From Parades to Fireworks, come and enjoy beautiful Bayshore Blvd and all it has to offer. This wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom unit located on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1391 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450527
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Ugarte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 Harold Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,250.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

2407 Harold Avenue Reduced More Like This

NO FLOODING, OR ANY OTHER TYPE OF DAMAGES FROM HURRICANES OR TROPICAL STORMS. Situated in the best school district in Tampa (Mabry/Coleman/Plant), this fully remodeled home is walking distance to cov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482563
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Slocum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3014 Mason Street A, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

3014 Mason Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Fully furnished ( including all UTILITIES and internet!) South Tampa 1 story cottage located one block from Bayshore Blvd. Two bedroom, Two bathroom layout on one level. Parking is never an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502213
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact William Schutte, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3136 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3136 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate South Tampa lifestyle in this rare leasing opportunity situated in the heart of the highly coveted Bayshore Beautiful neighborhood. This vintage three bedroom, two bathroom hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504717
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Shadd Boucher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice